Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [FJ1-NEOVC1-OV]

Results for Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3. 3rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NEOVC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development