Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [FJ1-NAVBA1-OV]

Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Force Sports Eastlake (Eastlake, OH)
Director:Colleen Nero
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ6-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Ragers [16A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall 15 [15A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3 [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Ohio North Lang [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16-1 [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 16.1A [16A]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16A Elite Jordan [16A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ6-PCVBC4-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Fire [16A]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 Red [16A]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ6-VIPER2-OVVipers Volleyball – 16U Red [16A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11-4 [11U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R]


Tournament:North East Ohio Youth Power League
Tournament date:2/29-03/1/20
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-4 [12U]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ2-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.14.4442ndGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R]
7.6.6671stSilverFJ0-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U]
8.5.1112ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ1-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Navy [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Regional [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Nets [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-NAVBA1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development