Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – j.14 [FJ1-MSPRT5-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – j.14 are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ4-GRIFF3-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Winter [14R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Winter [14R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ4-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink Regional Elite [14R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ4-DJVBC5-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 RED [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-EVOLU2-OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 14 Regional [14R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ4-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 14R-2 [14R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Zumpano - 11R [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-STAR21-OVStars – 11-Warren [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – j.13 [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – j.14 [11R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Pourier 11 [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – j.11 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV OHMS [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Bryant [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – j.13 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – j.12 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – j.14 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Yellow [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – j.01 [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – j.02 [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-MSPRT5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development