Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Mintonette Sports – m.12 [FJ1-MSPRT2-OV]

Results for Mintonette Sports – m.12 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Dublin Jerome HS (Dublin, OH)
Director:Sandra Borer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Chesterville Volleyball Center (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 11 Royal [11U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Columbus (Columbus, OH)
Director:Lauren Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – Hupp [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-ALETA3-OVALETA VBC – RGwinn [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 12 Pink [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rip Tides [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Johnson [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 Royal [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Defenders - 12R [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH)
Director:Sharon Adams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Columbus Volleyball Center (Powell, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-BULET1-OVBullets – 11 Orange [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – TORNADO U11D [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
2.7.1432ndGoldFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [13R]
3.6.2863rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
3.6.2863rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]
5.4.5711stSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
6.3.7142ndSilverFJ3-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Keck [13R]
7.2.8573rdSilverFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]
7.2.8573rdSilverFJ3-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Kiger [13R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
2.7.1432ndGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
3.6.2863rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.6.2863rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.4.5711stSilverFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R]
6.3.7142ndSilverFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
7.2.8573rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.2.8573rdSilverFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-MSPRT2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development