Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [FJ1-MAVRK1-OV]

Results for Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/27/19
Location:Dublin Jerome HS (Dublin, OH)
Director:Sandra Borer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
2.10.7502ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.9.5003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
5.7.0005thGoldFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]
7.4.5001stSilverFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
8.3.2502ndSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
9.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]


Tournament:OVR/Q-Sport.com Girls WinterFest Weekend II
Tournament date:2/09-10/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
2.17.1762ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 ELITE [15N]
10.10.5881stBronzeFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
11.9.7652ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
12.8.9413rdBronzeFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
13.8.1181stCopperFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
14.7.2942ndCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
17. 1stNickelRiver Cities RCTVC 15 - Jayden FJ5RIVER1PR
18.4.0002ndNickelFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
2.17.2222ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
7.13.3331stSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
8.12.5562ndSilverFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
9.11.7783rdSilverFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
10.11.0001stBronzeFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
11.10.2222ndBronzeFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
12.9.4443rdBronzeFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
13.8.6671stCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
14.7.8892ndCopperFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14Royal [14N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE [14N]
17.5.5561stNickelFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
18.4.7782ndNickelFJ4-TOLDV2-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE-TYLER [14N]
19.4.0003rdNickelFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite [13N]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Maggie [12N]
2.17.2222ndGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
3.16.4443rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
5.14.8895thGoldFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
7. 1stSilverNiagara Frontier 12 Navy
8.12.5562ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
9.11.7783rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
10. 1stBronzeDecatur Force 12 Teal
11.10.2222ndBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Denise [12N]
12.9.4443rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.8.6671stCopperFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Girls [12N]
14.7.8892ndCopperFJ2-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 12 Elite [12N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
15.7.1113rdCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
17.5.5561stNickelFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
18.4.7782ndNickelFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
19.4.0003rdNickelFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
 
Girls' 11 National   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]


Tournament:OVR-Mizuno National Bid Tournament
Tournament date:4/13-14/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Goller [17N]
2.19.4402ndGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green Girls [17N]
3.18.8803rdGoldFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 [17N]
5.17.7601stSilverFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-1 Stu [17N]
6.17.2002ndSilverFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Baldrick [17N]
7.16.6403rdSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.15.5201stBronzeFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17N Sonja [17N]
10.14.9602ndBronzeFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
11.14.4003rdBronzeFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
13.13.2801stCopperFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
14.12.7202ndCopperFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
15.12.1603rdCopperFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
17.11.0401stNickelFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
18.10.4802ndNickelFJ7-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Naber [17N]
19.9.9203rdNickelFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-National [17N]
20.9.3601stPlatinumFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
21.8.8002ndPlatinumFJ7-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.73 [17N]
22.8.2403rdPlatinumFJ7-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 17A [17A]
23.7.6801stAluminumFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK CREW [17N]
24.7.1202ndAluminumFJ7-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 17N - Arnold [17N]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
25.6.5603rdAluminumFJ7-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 17-2 Gina [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.19.4812ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 Kembre [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
3.18.9633rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Kanelos [16N]
5.17.9261stSilverFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
6.17.4072ndSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
7.16.8893rdSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
9.15.8521stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
10.15.3332ndBronzeFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Girls [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
11.14.8153rdBronzeFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 [16N]
13.13.7781stCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
14.13.2592ndCopperFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Arielle [16N]
15.12.7413rdCopperFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
17.11.7041stNickelFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
18.11.1852ndNickelFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-2 Cohen [16N]
19.10.6673rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-National [16N]
20.10.1481stPlatinumFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 Meyer [16N]
21.9.6302ndPlatinumFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
22.9.1113rdPlatinumFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
23.8.5931stAluminumFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
24.8.0742ndAluminumFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
25.7.5563rdAluminumFJ6-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 National [16N]
26.7.0371stChromiumFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
27.6.5192ndChromiumFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
28.6.0003rdChromiumFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 16Silver [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.19.5882ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
3.19.1763rdGoldFJ5-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 15 Chicas [15N]
4.18.7654thGoldFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Conley [15N]
5.18.3535thGoldFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green Girls [15N]
5.18.3535thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
7.17.5291stSilverFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
8.17.1182ndSilverFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
9.16.7063rdSilverFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Mike [15N]
10.16.2944thSilverFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
11.15.8825thSilverFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
11.15.8825thSilverFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 [15N]
13.15.0591stBronzeFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Butcher [15N]
14.14.6472ndBronzeFJ5-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 15 ELITE [15N]
15.14.2353rdBronzeFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15N]
15.14.2353rdBronzeFJ5-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 15.1N [15N]
17.13.4125thBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
17.13.4125thBronzeFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
19.12.5881stCopperFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
20.12.1762ndCopperFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
21.11.7653rdCopperFJ5-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 15A Walsh [15A]
22.11.3533rdCopperFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
23.10.9415thCopperFJ5-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 15 Red [15N]
23.10.9415thCopperFJ5-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
25.10.1181stNickelFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
26.9.7062ndNickelFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
27.9.2943rdNickelFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
28.8.8821stPlatinumFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
29.8.4712ndPlatinumFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-National [15N]
30.8.0593rdPlatinumFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 15Silver [15N]
31.7.6471stAluminumFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
32.7.2352ndAluminumFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald Girls [15N]
33.6.8243rdAluminumFJ5-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Schumacher [15N]
34.6.4121stChromiumFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Black [15N]
35.6.0002ndChromiumFJ5-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 15N - Opper [15N]
 
Girls' 14 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Crofton [14N]
2.19.5482ndGoldFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
3.19.0973rdGoldFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
5.18.1941stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14N Christiana [14N]
6.17.7422ndSilverFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green Girls [14N]
7.17.2903rdSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 [14N]
9.16.3871stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Farley [14N]
10.15.9352ndBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
11.15.4843rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Team Rox Cooper [14N]
13.14.5811stCopperFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-1 [14N]
14.14.1292ndCopperFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
15.13.6773rdCopperFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
17.12.7741stNickelFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
18.12.3232ndNickelFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-Nike [14A]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14N Camo [14N]
19.11.8713rdNickelFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 14 Elite Black [14A]
21.10.9681stPlatinumFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
22.10.5162ndPlatinumFJ4-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock Girls [14N]
23.10.0653rdPlatinumFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 Gold [14N]
25.9.1611stAluminumFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14A]
26.8.7102ndAluminumFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14E Charlene [14A]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 14Silver [14N]
27.8.2583rdAluminumFJ4-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 14 ELITE [14N]
29.7.3551stChromiumFJ4-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
30.6.9032ndChromiumFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 14 Purple [14N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ4-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 14N - Bannister [14N]
31.6.4523rdChromiumFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 14-2 [14N]
 
Girls' 13 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.19.3642ndGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
3.18.7273rdGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
4.18.0911stSilverFJ3-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
5.17.4552ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13N]
6.16.8183rdSilverFJ3-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Skip [13N]
7.16.1821stBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
8.15.5452ndBronzeFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-1 Pam [13N]
9.14.9093rdBronzeFJ3-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13N Christian [13N]
10.14.2731stCopperFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 [13N]
11.13.6362ndCopperFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Black [13N]
12.13.0003rdCopperFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Blue [13N]
13.12.3641stNickelFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green Girls [13N]
14.11.7272ndNickelFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Elias [13N]
15.11.0913rdNickelFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
16.10.4551stPlatinumFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13N]
17.9.8182ndPlatinumFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
18.9.1823rdPlatinumFJ3-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – Tigers 13A [13A]
19.8.5451stAluminumFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 Gold [13N]
20.7.9092ndAluminumFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock Girls [13N]
21.7.2733rdAluminumFJ3-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 13 Elite [13N]
22.6.6361stChromiumFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 13-2 Sam [13N]
23.6.0002ndChromiumFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Rush - 13A [13A]
 
Girls' 12 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
2.19.1252ndGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.18.2503rdGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
4.17.3751stSilverFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.16.5002ndSilverFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green Girls [12N]
6.15.6253rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
7.14.7501stBronzeFJ2-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12N Denise [12N]
8.13.8752ndBronzeFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
9.13.0003rdBronzeFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
10.12.1251stCopperFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
11.11.2502ndCopperFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.10.3753rdCopperFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
13.9.5001stNickelFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
14.8.6252ndNickelFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
15.7.7503rdNickelFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
16.6.8751stPlatinumFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.6.0002ndPlatinumFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 11 National   [ points: 6‑20 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.20.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.18.0002ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11N Kalli [11N]
3.16.0003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.12.0001stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.10.0002ndSilverFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
7.8.0001stBronzeFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
8.6.0002ndBronzeFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.5.4295thGoldFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
5.5.4295thGoldFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
8.2.0008thGoldFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]
8.2.0008thGoldFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/28/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-FLASH1-OVFlash VBC – 18's FLASH [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 18 Orange [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R SAPPHIRE [18R]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18Royal [18R]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-Thomas [18R]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BULET1-OVBullets – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J Hardesty [18R]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 18 Blue [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Orange [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 18R DIAMOND [18R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Crawford-18 [18R]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ8-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - HHOFFMAN [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s CK [18R]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Schaef [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – 18ís GCVC Sweat [18R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ8-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – 18R-1 [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Zinkon [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Rampage [18R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ8-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.81 [18R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ8-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – 18R Monsters [18R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Vibe City [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ8-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Orange [18R]
9.n/a1stMercuryFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Storm 18s [18R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ8-OVELI1-OVOhio Valley Elite – 18's [18R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ8-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 18R-ZAVAKOS [18R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Power [18R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 18s [18R]
3.n/a1stZincFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 18 PURPLE [18R]
4.n/a2ndZincFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 18s Harrah [18R]
5.n/a1stTinFJ8-TEMPO1-OVTempo Volleyball Club – 18 Purple [18R]
6.n/a2ndTinFJ8-APPAL2-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – 18 Venom [18R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ8-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 18 Black [18R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – 18 BLACK [18R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Grafton [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Cunningham [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-MAVRK1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development