Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 11 U [FJ1-LATIT1-OV]

Results for Latitude 41 – 11 U are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11/12 Black [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-FOURN2-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Maidlow [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC4-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Pirates [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Nets [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-LATIT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development