Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Latitude 41 – 11 U Purple [FJ1-LATIT1-OV]

Results for Latitude 41 – 11 U Purple are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Skyway Rec Center (Oregon, OH)
Director:Megan Peer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldFJ2-DFORC2-HO
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 11 Navy [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – THATCHER 11R [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
12.3.8461stBronzeFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
13.2.9232ndBronzeFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]
14.2.0003rdBronzeFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-LATIT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development