Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Hawks VBC – 11U Stout [FJ1-HAWKV1-OV]

Results for Hawks VBC – 11U Stout are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/23-24/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover [12R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Marysville High School (Marysville, OH)
Director:Sandra Borer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 12R Ruth [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-HAWKV1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development