Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Grandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [FJ1-GRLVC2-OV]

Results for Grandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 11 Navy [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – THATCHER 11R [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-2 [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]


Tournament date:3/31/19
Location:University of Findlay (Findlay, OH)
Director:Wick Colchagoff
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Maidlow [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-NWOVB2-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – 12s-Sites [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Etzler [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 12 Loramie [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Wauben [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12 Black [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Curl Elida [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Long [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 12-Cahill [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Greenville HS (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green Girls [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – THATCHER 11R [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET1-OVBullets – 11 Orange [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]


Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-GRLVC2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development