Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [FJ1-GCBUS2-OV]

Results for Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Johnson [12R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Fox [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 12 Royal [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Smith [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV Hart 12 [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline Defenders - 12R [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 11 Sankoe [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-2 [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rip Tides [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:4/14/19
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Typhoon [11U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Thunder [11U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U]
5. 1stSilverFJ0-NKJVB1-PR
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]
7. 3rdSilverFJ0-NKJVB2-PR
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-GCBUS2-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development