Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [FJ1-ESVC12-OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 11 Teal [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11 R Davis [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Oppy [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Lammers [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – KENNEDY [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Henry [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]


Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1 [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Black [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-2 [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Pourier 11 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 11 Green [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – j.11 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Pirates [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ0-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 10 Green [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – j.12 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Yellow [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – j.01 [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NORTH1-KENorthU – 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – j.02 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Hive [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Pirates [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Nets [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Bees [11R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Krista [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CEAST4-OVCincy East VBC – 13-4 Luttmer [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Henschen [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Proffitt [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ3-CAPEX1-PR
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
5. 5thGoldFJ1-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-3
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Henry [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Oppy [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Coyne [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-ESVC12-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development