Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [FJ1-ESVC11-OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Kaylor [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet Winter [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 White Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – 11 BLACK [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]


Tournament date:3/02/19
Location:Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-2 [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Typhoon [11U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Thunder [11U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Mapes [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – THATCHER 11R [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rip Tides [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH)
Director:Sharon Adams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-2 [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rip Tides [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH)
Director:Gaye Roebuck-Carafa
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Volley Girls [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-2 CHAMBERS [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Brewer [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBKWhiteMS [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 13-3 KETRON [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-ROY [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- K Smith [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Purple [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13Black [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-TAVBC3-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Lauren [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Fraley [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13 Albrecht [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Thomas [13R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Wells [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Howell [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – ABBA !2's [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Dupler [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Wilker [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Silver [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 12Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK PANTHERS [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 12 Green [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE WOLVES [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Matchpoint 12s - Clegg/Long [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-ESVC11-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development