Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Elevation – 11 Fry [FJ1-ELEVA3-OV]

Results for Elevation – 11 Fry are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 S. Herron [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Henry [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Curry [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Jackson [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-EVBTC5-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ2-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Winter [12R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Gray Winter [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black Winter [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Silver Winter [12R]


Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 11 Teal [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11 R Davis [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Oppy [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Lammers [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – KENNEDY [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Henry [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Rose [11N]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 RED [11N]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Courtney [11N]
4.15.9004thGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
6.14.5006thGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
7.13.8001stSilverFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
8.13.1002ndSilverFJ1-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-1 [11U]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
10.11.7004thSilverFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
11.11.0005thSilverFJ1-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-3 [11R]
12.10.3006thSilverFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
13.9.6001stBronzeFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC 11-2 Tide [11U]
14.8.9002ndBronzeFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Landis [11N]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 11-2 Zeilman [11R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ1-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
19.5.4007thBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
19.5.4007thBronzeFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Coyne [11R]
21.4.0001stCopperFJ1-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 13 Krista [13R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CCRSH4-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CEAST4-OVCincy East VBC – 13-4 Luttmer [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 White [13R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Henschen [13R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-OPREM4-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Proffitt [13R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 13 WHITE [13R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 13 Regional Elite White [13R]
15. 3rdBronzeFJ3-CAPEX1-PR
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-MMVBC2-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R-2 [13R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
5. 5thGoldFJ1-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-3
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Henry [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Wendel [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Oppy [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Coyne [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-ELEVA3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development