Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club Crush – Miller [FJ1-CRUSH1-OV]

Results for Club Crush – Miller are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/26/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12A]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ2-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – The Daves 12-A [12A]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 12 - Smash [12R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ2-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – PCVC Cardinals [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 12 Aqua [12R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.21 [12A]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Chesterville Volleyball Center (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 11-1 [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 11 Royal [11U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.0002ndGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.12.0003rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
5.10.0005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
9.6.0001stSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
10.5.0002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
11.4.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
13.2.0005thSilverFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Spiking Panthers [11R]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Cloverleaf Recreation Center (Lodi, OH)
Director:Linnea Wolf
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Stephanie [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Kayte [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – WARRIORS 12-GROSS [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12 Hooker [12R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Jordan Pirates [12R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ2-TANDM5-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 12s [12R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ2-MIDOH3-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 Black [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Cloverleaf Burson [12R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-CRUSH1-OVClub Crush – Miller [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J.Calame 12s [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 12 White [12R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ2-TANDM6-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Flemming Bees [12R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-CRUSH1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development