Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Black Swamp VBC – 113 [FJ1-BSVBC3-OV]

Results for Black Swamp VBC – 113 are highlighted in the following 7 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/17/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BULET2-OVBullets – 11 Red [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3. 3rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Lima HS (Lima, OH)
Director:John Zell
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – 11 Navy [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – THATCHER 11R [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Shelby HS (Shelby, OH)
Director:Jordan Nelson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jillian [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.10.8892ndGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
3.9.7783rdGoldFJ1-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Sneary Elida [11R]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.7.5565thGoldFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.5.3331stSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
8.4.2222ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
9.3.1113rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-BSVBC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development