Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [FJ1-BKEYE1-OV]

Results for Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Licking Valley High School (Newark, OH)
Director:Sharon Adams
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.11 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.13 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 Black [11R]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-2 [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 11-1 [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 11P- JO Destroyers [11R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ1-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Rip Tides [11R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ1-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-BKEYE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development