Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [FJ1-ACAVC5-OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill [13R]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Heben [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-GOOD 13'S [13R]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s Messina [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Knox/Mead [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Corry Beavers [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 13 [13R]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Steible [13R]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ3-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 13 Elett [13R]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-PRIME2-OVClevPRIME – 13.1R [13R]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ3-EPICV2-OVEPIC – TROJANS [13R]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ3-CELTC1-OVCeltic Volleyball Club – green13 [13R]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ3-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Bailes [13R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-1 [12A]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD- Lowe 12s [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Oliver [12R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Best [12R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ2-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Jillian [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-Orange [11U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Pourier 11 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 11 Green [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – j.11 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Pirates [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ0-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 10 Green [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – j.12 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Yellow [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – j.01 [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NORTH1-KENorthU – 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – j.02 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 10s [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-ACAVC5-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development