Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [FJ1-ACAVC3-OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11-4 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U]


Tournament date:2/22/20
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Silver [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Pourier 11 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Kids America- Bahmer [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 11 Green [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – j.11 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC11Blue [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Pirates [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ0-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 10 Green [10U]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – j.12 [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Yellow [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – j.01 [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NORTH1-KENorthU – 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – j.02 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-1 [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-1Howell [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Regional [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11-2 [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – PCVC Nets [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-11-2-Pyzik/Luttner [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-ACAVC3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development