Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [FJ1-AAVBC1-OV]

Results for adidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/01/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 11 Teal [11U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – 11 R Davis [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1 [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Oppy [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Lammers [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – KENNEDY [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Henry [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]


Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1 [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Herron [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Black [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-2 [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
13.2.9235thSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hannah [11R]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/15-16/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Derek Benson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Rose [11N]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 RED [11N]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Courtney [11N]
4.15.9004thGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Black [11N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
6.14.5006thGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
7.13.8001stSilverFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Fry [11R]
8.13.1002ndSilverFJ1-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-1 [11U]
9.12.4003rdSilverFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
10.11.7004thSilverFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
11.11.0005thSilverFJ1-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-3 [11R]
12.10.3006thSilverFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
13.9.6001stBronzeFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC 11-2 Tide [11U]
14.8.9002ndBronzeFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Landis [11N]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 11-2 Zeilman [11R]
15.8.2003rdBronzeFJ1-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
17.6.8005thBronzeFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
19.5.4007thBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
19.5.4007thBronzeFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Coyne [11R]
21.4.0001stCopperFJ1-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]


Tournament date:2/29/20
Location:Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH)
Director:Lori Smith
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Oppy [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Rip Tides -11R [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Vick [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 11-2 Zeilman [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R Smith [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Coyne [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ0-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 10 Kramer [10U]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Henry [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PINK [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ1-AAVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development