Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [FJ0-TOLVC1-OV]

Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
5. 5thGoldFJ0-DFORC1-HO (Hoosier)
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Heidelberg University (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 10-1 [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
2.13.0772ndGoldFJ1-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
3.12.1543rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U Purple [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
5.10.3085thGoldFJ1-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 11R Capps [11R]
9.6.6151stSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
10.5.6922ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
11.4.7693rdSilverFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
12.3.8461stBronzeFJ1-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Black [11R]
13.2.9232ndBronzeFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]
14.2.0003rdBronzeFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
6.n/a1stSilverFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
7.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
8.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
8.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
10.n/a5thSilverFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER [12N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
15.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
16.n/a1stCopperFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
8.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
10.n/a1stChromiumFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
11.n/a2ndChromiumFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
12.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-TOLVC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development