Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [FJ0-TOLVC1-OV]

Results for Toledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black are highlighted in the following 3 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/25/20
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:Lisa Schaad
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ0-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Tsunami [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Bell [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 10-PiNK [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10U Hampton [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Gould [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Wohlleb [10U]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ0-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 9 Elias [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ0-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ0-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 10 Kramer [10U]


Tournament date:2/16/20
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ1-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 10 Teal Smack [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U]


Tournament date:3/07/20
Location:The Paragon (Holland, OH)
Director:Dana Hooper
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Royal [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-FOURN1-OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Kleman [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 11 U [11R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Whitt [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-TOLVC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development