Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [FJ0-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – Spirit 10 black are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 10-1 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Kubitz & Young Pirates [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5. 1stSilverFJ0-PHEL4-KE
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]


Tournament date:4/20/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
5.5.4295thGoldFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 RED [12R]
5.5.4295thGoldFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
8.2.0008thGoldFJ2-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Selleny [12A]
8.2.0008thGoldFJ2-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 12 Skunta [12R]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Stilwell [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
6.n/a1stSilverFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
7.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
8.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
8.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
10.n/a5thSilverFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER [12N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
15.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
16.n/a1stCopperFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
8.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
10.n/a1stChromiumFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
11.n/a2ndChromiumFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
12.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-SPIRT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development