Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [FJ0-SPIRT1-OV]

Results for Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/08/20
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – FORCE Ohio Juniors [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11-4 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Chloe [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Palm [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U]


Tournament date:2/15/20
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-10-Ford [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Stacy [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U]


Tournament:North East Ohio Youth Power League
Tournament date:2/29-03/1/20
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 American   
 (results not yet available)
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ2-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 12-4 [12U]
2.14.7272ndGoldFJ2-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12A [12A]
3.13.4553rdGoldFJ2-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
4.12.1824thGoldFJ2-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
5.10.9091stSilverFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 12 ROX Becky [12R]
6.9.6362ndSilverFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
7.8.3643rdSilverFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
8.7.0914thSilverFJ2-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 12R [12R]
9.5.8181stBronzeFJ2-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 12 RED [12R]
10.4.5452ndBronzeFJ2-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12s Navy [12R]
11.3.2733rdBronzeFJ2-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Gold [12R]
12.2.0004thBronzeFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRT 11 BLACK [11R]
2.14.4442ndGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Reichert [11R]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10's [10U]
3.12.8893rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
5.9.7785thGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R]
7.6.6671stSilverFJ0-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U]
8.5.1112ndSilverFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 White [11R]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ1-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 11 BLACK [11R]
9.3.5563rdSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11s Navy [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   
 (results not yet available)


Tournament date:3/08/20
Location:Maverick VBC (Parma, OH)
Director:Tonya Thompson
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 WHITE [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 11R ELITE WIEMKEN [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 11 Linda [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Rhoads 11s [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 Haley [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – 10s [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLUE [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10-1 [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Dev [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-SPIRT1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development