Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [FJ0-SOUTH1-OV]

Results for Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 12R-PAM [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CEAST4-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-4 SHAFER [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hill [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade Girls [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Chesterville Volleyball Center (Mt. Gilead, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
5.4.6675thSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
6.3.3336thSilverFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
7.2.0007thSilverFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Greenville HS (Greenville, OH)
Director:Michelle Hardesty
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green Girls [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – THATCHER 11R [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-BULET1-OVBullets – 11 Orange [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-SOUTH1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development