Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [FJ0-NSVBC1-OV]

Results for NorthShore VBC – Kalizewski are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/02/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Bees 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
5. 5thGoldFJ0-DFORC1-HO (Hoosier)
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 10-1 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:2/24/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Black [11N]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Black [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Holeman [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-OSTRM2-OVOhio Storm – 11 Ash [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Heidelberg University (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 10-1 [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]


Tournament date:3/17/19
Location:Ernsthausen Community Center (Norwalk, OH)
Director:Stacie Strecker
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 orange [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 White [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Hoover [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Muenz [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Black [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 12-Shouse [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 12 WHITE [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-NSVBC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development