Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 10s [FJ0-NAVBA1-OV]

Results for The National Volleyball Academy – 10s are highlighted in the following 8 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Nike [11N]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11's [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – L.M. [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
5. 5thGoldFJ0-DFORC1-HO (Hoosier)
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Blackswamp Volleyball Center (Tiffin, OH)
Director:Jason Miller
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-DFORC1-HODecatur Force – 10-1 [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 10 Purple [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:2/23/19
Location:NEO Sports Plant (Euclid, OH)
Director:Jeff George
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ1-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Brittany [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3. 3rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Eastside Volleyball Club (Mentor, OH)
Director:Rob Cline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 11 Black [11U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ1-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 11's Elite - Paulozzi [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5. 1stSilverFJ0-PHEL4-KE
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:Brookside HS (Sheffield, OH)
Director:Jennifer Larrick
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:All Pro Spirit Elyria (Elyria, OH)
Director:Tony Tahan
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Jason [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 11 Stern [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 11s [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – 11-Rhoads [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 11R Chloe [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 BLUE [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10 Smith [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Lucas County Recreation Center (Maumee, OH)
Director:Michael Varn
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Swoosh [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 11-Bunn [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Taylor [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11 Elite [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Elite [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 10 Purple [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-NAVBA1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development