Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for London Elite – 10 White [FJ0-LONEL3-OV]

Results for London Elite – 10 White are highlighted in the following 5 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ0-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Thunder [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ0-NKYVC6-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Tsunami [10U]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ0-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Tide [10U]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ0-NKYVC5-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Wave [10U]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Madison-Plains HS (London, OH)
Director:Rebecca Holloway
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-2 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-LONEL3-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development