Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for London Elite – 10 Blue [FJ0-LONEL1-OV]

Results for London Elite – 10 Blue are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ0-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Thunder [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ0-NKYVC6-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Tsunami [10U]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ0-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Tide [10U]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ0-NKYVC5-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Wave [10U]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/24/19
Location:Madison-Plains HS (London, OH)
Director:Rebecca Holloway
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-2 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/27/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Black [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Downs [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
6.n/a1stSilverFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
7.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
8.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12N]
8.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's National [12N]
10.n/a5thSilverFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12N]
11.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
12.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 12 Red [12N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-1 SOUTTER [12N]
13.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
15.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-1 [12N]
16.n/a1stCopperFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
17.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Karol [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
4.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
5.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Blue [10U]
6.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [10U]
7.n/a1stAluminumFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
8.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
10.n/a1stChromiumFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
11.n/a2ndChromiumFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
12.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Craycraft [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-Nike [10U]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ0-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 10U Appelfeller [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-LONEL1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development