Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Eastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [FJ0-ESVC11-OV]

Results for Eastside Volleyball – 10 Herron are highlighted in the following 9 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:2/03/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ5-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Ridenour [15R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-SOVCR5-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Winter - Fuchs [15R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-LEO [15R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ5-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Grey [15R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ5-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 15 Winter [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ0-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Green [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
9. 1stSilverNKYVC 10-1 Tsunami (FJ0NKYVC1PR)
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
11. 3rdSilverNKYVC 10-1 Tsunami (FJ0NKYVC1PR)


Tournament date:2/09/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 12R-PAM [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CEAST4-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 12-4 SHAFER [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 12-2 [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Hill [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade Girls [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]


Tournament date:3/03/19
Location:Ronnie Grandison Basketball Academy (Cincinnati, OH)
Director:Ginger Hineline
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.8.6672ndGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
3.7.3333rdGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.4.6671stSilverFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
6.3.3332ndSilverFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
7.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]


Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:Eastside Athletics (Lithopolis, OH)
Director:Michelle Hampton
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 11 Green [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 11U Stout [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11 Bravo [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock Girls [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
2.8.0002ndGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.6.0003rdGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
5.2.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/16/19
Location:Positively Charged VBC (Milford, OH)
Director:Joseph Chaney
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ0-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 10 PURPLE [10U]
2.13.1432ndGoldFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 10 Purple [10U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
3.12.2863rdGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
5.10.5715thGoldFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]
9.7.1431stSilverFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
10.6.2862ndSilverFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 10-1 COYNE [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ0-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Thunder [10U]
11.5.4293rdSilverFJ0-NKYVC6-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Tsunami [10U]
13.3.7141stBronzeFJ0-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Tide [10U]
14.2.8572ndBronzeFJ0-NKYVC5-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – Wave [10U]
15.2.0003rdBronzeFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]


Tournament date:3/23/19
Location:South Metro Sports (Centerville, OH)
Director:Tina Jasinowski
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Hampton [11R]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-2 [11U]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 11 Red [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Silver [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Craft [11R]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 PURPLE [11R]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 11 Black [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Spaulding [11R]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-GCBUS2-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 11Blue [11R]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ1-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-11U [11R]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:Sports Express (Mason, OH)
Director:John Paul Case
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Combs [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Stephens [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 11-2 [11U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-1 SOUTTER [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 11-2 BERRY [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK WARRiORS [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-DARKE1-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – RAPP 11R [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NKYVC1-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NKYVC2-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – NKYVC [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Owens [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Langfield [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-BULET1-OVBullets – 10 Yellow [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 10 Hollingsworth [10U]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:Highland High School (Marengo, OH)
Director:Derek Bower
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ3-FOCUS1-OVClub Focus – 13 ORANGE [13R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s McGrath [13R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – 13s VanDeusen [13R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ3-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ3-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Keck [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-LONEL5-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ3-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 13-Kiger [13R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Blackledge [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Posey [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11 Dupler [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11-Biller [11R]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-ESVC11-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development