Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [FJ0-CLONE1-OV]

Results for Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black are highlighted in the following 4 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:3/09/19
Location:OhioNets Sports Complex (Parma, OH)
Director:Dana Artman
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
2.11.0912ndGoldFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 11 Daly [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-ABBAV1-OVABBA – Adams 11's [11R]
3.10.1823rdGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Yellow [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [11R]
5.8.3645thGoldFJ1-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Maldonado [11R]
9.4.7271stSilverFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
10.3.8182ndSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 113 [11R]
11.2.9093rdSilverFJ1-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-Air [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-OSTRM1-OVOhio Storm – 10 Yoder [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-NAVBA1-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 10s [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
8.2.0004thSilverFJ0-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Barnhart Pirates [10U]


Tournament date:3/30/19
Location:Buckeye Volleyball Center - Newark (Newark, OH)
Director:Stephen Yates
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ0-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 10 Blue [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Herron [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 Pink [10R]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – Bahmer [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 10 Ohms [10U]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ruby/Ritenour [10U]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]


Tournament date:4/06/19
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 American   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.14.0001stGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 13E Kelsey Mason [13A]
2.13.2002ndGoldFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13 Elite [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
3.12.4003rdGoldFJ3-PGHEL1-KEPittsburgh Elite – 13-1 [13U]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – COCHRAN-13A [13A]
5. 5thGoldFJ3-REVOL4-KE
5.10.8005thGoldFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [13A]
9.7.6001stSilverFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 13 AMERICAN BLUE [13A]
10.6.8002ndSilverFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Premier [13A]
11.6.0003rdSilverFJ3-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 13 Blue [13A]
13.4.4001stBronzeFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13A]
14.3.6002ndBronzeFJ3-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Marcinowski-Milano [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Safire 13A - Gehring [13A]
15.2.8003rdBronzeFJ3-PRIME1-OVClevPRIME – 13.1A [13A]
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
2.11.0002ndGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Elite [11R]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.10.0003rdGoldFJ0-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 10's Regional [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Brace/Palm [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10U]
5.8.0005thGoldFJ1-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Mancini [11R]
9.4.0001stSilverFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Haeseler [11R]
10.3.0002ndSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
11.2.0003rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]


Tournament date:4/13/19
Location:The Edge Sports and Arts Academy (Twinsburg, OH)
Director:Heather Piccone
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – Warriors 11-Ford [11R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Myers [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 11 Black [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Gomez Bees [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NORTH1-KENorthU – 11-1 [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – J. Calame 11s [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10 Patrick [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 10 Navy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 10R Stacy [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 10 black [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Bender Pirates [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 10 Black [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Joy [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-CLONE1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development