Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

OVR Tournament Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [FJ0-ACAVC1-OV]

Results for Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol are highlighted in the following 2 tournament results.

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.

Tournament date:1/10/21
Location:Kids America (Coshocton, OH)
Director:Cari Bahmer
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ1-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 National [11N]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ1-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Kalizewski [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Berlie [11R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 BLUE [11R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ1-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton - 11's [11R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 11 ORANGE [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 11 Purple [11R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ1-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Rhode [11R]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12 Elite [12R]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – Ringler [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-PINER1-OVPioneer Volleyball Club – Shouse [12R]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ2-TOLDV1-OVToledo Dynamic Volleyball – TDV 12 Regional [12R]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ2-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – COK [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 124 [12R]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-Silver [12R]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U]
2.8.4002ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 101 [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U]
3.6.8003rdGoldFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – 10s Pirates [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Stacy [10U]
5.3.6005thGoldFJ0-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 10 - Cahill [10U]


Tournament date:4/17/21
Location:Elite Sports Ohio (Uniontown, OH)
Director:Laurie Thewes
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 10 BLACK [10U]
2.8.8572ndGoldFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 10 Karol [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 10 Belz [10U]
3.7.7143rdGoldFJ0-PGHEL4-KEPittsburgh Elite – 10-4 [10U]
5.5.4291stSilverFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 Black [10U]
6.4.2862ndSilverFJ0-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Hotz [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Jackson [10U]
7.3.1433rdSilverFJ0-WESTA1-OVWestlake Volleyball Academy – 10s Hurd [10U]


Out-of-Region Results for FJ0-ACAVC1-OV

0 out-of-region results have been recorded

(No out-of-region results have been reported.)

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development