Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/14/22
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG12TROOT1OVThe Root – 12 [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG12OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 12s [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard - 12R [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG12SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Batson [12R]
5.n/a1stSilverG12NSVBC1OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [12R]
6.n/a2ndSilverG12ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Hensley [12R]
7.n/a3rdSilverG12CLIPP2OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Grey [12R]
7.n/a3rdSilverG12TRIBE1OVThe Tribe VBC – 12R Stanley [12R]
9.n/a1stBronzeG12FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman [12R]
10.n/a2ndBronzeG12APLBK1OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Fred [12R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeG12ESVBC1OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Navy [12R]
11.n/a3rdBronzeG12SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 12-4 Pink [12R]
13.n/a1stCopperG12LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Legacy [12R]
14.n/a2ndCopperG12LATIT1OVLatitude 41 – 12 elite [12R]
15.n/a3rdCopperG12BFIRE1OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire 12 R Covelli [12R]
15.n/a3rdCopperG12IGNIT2OVIGNITE – 12 Red [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG12CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 12R Sapphire [12R]
2.n/a2ndCopperG12GRLVC5OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Schwieterman SH [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Friend [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG12OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 GREEN [12R]
5.n/a1stPlatinumG12ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Adams [12R]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumG12LEGEN1OVLegends Volleyball Club – Burks 12 [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12DEFIA1OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumG12DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Blue [12R]
9.n/a1stAluminumG12DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12E Aiken [12R]
10.n/a2ndAluminumG12BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 12-White [12R]
11.n/a3rdAluminumG12LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 Pink Regional [12R]
13.n/a1stChromiumG12HAWKV1OVHawks VBC – 12R [12R]
14.n/a2ndChromiumG12CLIPP3OVCYVBC Surge – 12 White [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red Elite [12R]
15.n/a3rdChromiumG12TRIBE2OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R Banks-Starkey [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium/Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumG12EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 12 Knellinger [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumG12CEAST3OVCincy East VBC – 12.3 Gibson [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumG12GRLVC3OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Homan [12R]
5.n/a1stTitaniumG12TRIBE3OVThe Tribe VBC – Tribe 12R McGowan [12R]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumG12CXTRM2OVClub Extreme – 12R Diamond [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12OPREM4OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Angner [12R]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumG12VANTA1OVVantage VBC – 12-1 Smack [12R]
9.n/a1stMercuryG12ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 12's Wipert [12R]
10.n/a2ndMercuryG12ESVC13OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Coakley [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Hannah [12R]
11.n/a3rdMercuryG12NSVBC4OVNorthShore VBC – Schafer [12R]
13.n/a1stKryptoniteG12IMPCT1OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
14.n/a2ndKryptoniteG12ALETA1OVALETA VBC – 12s [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12ACAVC5OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12R2 Kate [12R]
15.n/a3rdKryptoniteG12DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12W Ahlman [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc/Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadG12MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadG12ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Johnson [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12PINVB1OVPioneer VBC – 12RAllison [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadG12SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Weaver [12R]
5.n/a1stZincG12LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
6.n/a2ndZincG12BSVBC4OVBlack Swamp VBC – 124 [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12CAVS11OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Yarosh [12R]
7.n/a3rdZincG12TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Jordan [12R]
9.n/a1stTinG12CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-3 [12R]
10.n/a2ndTinG12ESVBC2OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 12 Grey [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12C2KVB1OVC2K – 12's Plauger [12R]
11.n/a3rdTinG12KIDAM1OVKid's America – 12R Olinger [12R]
13.n/a1stTungstenG12NEOVC3OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-3 Regional [12R]
14.n/a2ndTungstenG12FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 12 Orange [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12BDLJV2OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
15.n/a3rdTungstenG12SOUTH1OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium/Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumG12GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-1 [12R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumG12PUTVC1OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-12U Hall [12R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumG12NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Hartman [12R]
5.n/a1stCalciumG12NCSVC1OVNorth Central Select VC – 12-Whitney [12R]
6.n/a2ndCalciumG12OACZZ1OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12ECJRV3OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.3 [12R]
7.n/a3rdCalciumG12MMVBC1OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Mountain Monster 12R [12R]
9.n/a1stIronG12EVBTC4OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-1 [12R]
10.n/a2ndIronG12HOVAC1OVHOVA – HOVA Black [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12HOVAC2OVHOVA – HOVA Taylor [12R]
11.n/a3rdIronG12NSVBC2OVNorthShore VBC – Fields [12R]
13.n/a1stCobaltG12NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Phillips [12R]
14.n/a2ndCobaltG12BBDVC1OVBrunswick Blue Devils Volleyball Club – 12s Blue [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12DJVBC2OVDayton Jrs. – 12 Gold [12R]
15.n/a3rdCobaltG12MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Radium/Radon/Lithium/Barium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stRadiumG12GRLVC2OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 12R Collins [12R]
2.n/a2ndRadiumG12DEFIA2OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdRadiumG12MSSVC1OVMountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 12 MSSVC Lightning [12R]
5.n/a1stBariumG12NSVBC3OVNorthShore VBC – TiKi [12R]
6.n/a2ndBariumG12MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.21 [12R]
7.n/a3rdBariumG12ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 12R1 Kate [12R]
7.n/a3rdBariumG12GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12-2 [12R]
9.n/a1stCarbonG12BKEYE3OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Scarlet [12R]
10.n/a2ndCarbonG12KIDAM2OVKid's America – 12R Justice [12R]
11.n/a3rdCarbonG12AAVBC3OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12R]
11.n/a3rdCarbonG12SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 12 Blue [12R]
13.n/a1stZirconiumG12COLVP2OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
14.n/a2ndZirconiumG12OVVBC2OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 12 BLUE [12R]
15.n/a3rdZirconiumG12SPIRT5OVSpirit VBC – 12-5 Red [12R]
15.n/a3rdZirconiumG12TANDM6OVTandem Volleyball Club – 12 Colts [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Carbon/Zirconium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stCarbonG12IMPCT2OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Gray [12R]
2.n/a2ndCarbonG12ROGUE2OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 12 Pink [12R]
3.n/a3rdCarbonG12MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.22 [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12CINVA4OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 12-4 [12R]
5.n/a5thCarbonG12EVOLU2OVEvolution Ohio Volleyball Club – 12 Silver [12R]
7.n/a1stZirconiumG12BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
8.n/a2ndZirconiumG12PCHRG2OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Ungruhe [12R]
9.n/a3rdZirconiumG12MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Grey [12R]
9.n/a3rdZirconiumG12NEWAV4OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Mathews [12R]
11.n/a5thZirconiumG12HAWKV2OVHawks VBC – 12R 2 [12R]
11.n/a5thZirconiumG12HOLLY1OVClub Hollywood VBC – Barborak- 12s [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Sodium/Potassium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stSodiumG12FLATL1OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – 12-Blue [12R]
2.n/a2ndSodiumG12VANTA2OVVantage VBC – 12-2 Smack [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12EVBTC5OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite Juniors 12-2 [12R]
3.n/a3rdSodiumG12MOVBA3OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 12-V [12R]
5.n/a1stPotassiumG12BBDVC2OVBrunswick Blue Devils Volleyball Club – 12s White [12R]
6.n/a2ndPotassiumG12BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 12 Red [12R]
7.n/a3rdPotassiumG12MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.23 [12R]

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development