Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Tournament:OVR-Mizuno Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/30/22
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldG11TROOT1OVThe Root – 11 [11R]
2.n/a2ndGoldG11BOSSC2OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 RED [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG11ELEVA3OVElevation – 11 Janna [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldG11SWVBC1OVSouthwest VBC – 11E Courtney [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldG11DANDG1OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11E Ford [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldG11EFORC1OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Miller [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldG11HSHOT1OVHot Shots – Black [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldG11SOVCR1OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 11 - Miller [11R]
9.n/a1stSilverG11ARVBC1OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Humphrey [11R]
10.n/a2ndSilverG11ACAVC2OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11 White [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG11LNSHT1OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 Purple [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverG11NAVBA2OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 11 White [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverG11ECJRV1OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11.1 [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverG11ESVC11OVEastside Volleyball – 11R Hardy [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverG11ESVC12OVEastside Volleyball – 11R Thomas [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverG11ROCKC1OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-1 [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeG11CCRSH1OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeG11LONEL1OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG11ACITY1OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeG11FOURN1OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Grubb [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG11BOSSC3OVBoss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 11 GREY [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG11BSVBC2OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG11CINVA1OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-1 [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeG11NEWAV3OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Shook [11R]
9.n/a1stCopperG11CLIPP1OVCYVBC Surge – 11 Blue [11R]
10.n/a2ndCopperG11MAVRK3OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Patrick [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG11OPREM2OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Dreher [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperG11SPIRT1OVSpirit VBC – 11-1 Black [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperG11CCRSH2OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Black [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperG11CEAST2OVCincy East VBC – 11.2 Noble [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperG11DANDG2OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11W Jenny [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperG11OPREM3OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Sicking [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Hill [11R]
2.n/a2ndNickelG11BSVBC3OVBlack Swamp VBC – 11P [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG11ARVBC2OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Alexander [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelG11IGNIT1OVIGNITE – 11 Black [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelG11CCVBC1OVCincy Classics – 11 Red [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelG11CINVA2OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-2 [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelG11CVBCO2OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 Blue [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelG11MOVBA1OVMid Ohio VB Academy – MOVA 11M [11R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumG11CXTRM1OVClub Extreme – 11R Sapphire [11R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumG11TANDM2OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Pirates [11R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 11 Pink [11R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumG11MAVRK4OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 11 Alicea [11R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG11COLVP1OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11 Navy [11R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG11GCINC1OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-1 Green [11R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG11MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.11 [11R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumG11MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.12 [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium/Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumG11GRLVC1OVGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 11R Collins [11R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumG11LNSHT2OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 Pink Regional [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG11ACAVC4OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11R Jennifer [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumG11LONEL3OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 White [11R]
5.n/a1stChromiumG11PCHRG1OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Trent [11R]
6.n/a2ndChromiumG11SPIRT3OVSpirit VBC – 11-3 Grey [11R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumG11KIDAM1OVKid's America – 11R Barnett [11R]
7.n/a3rdChromiumG11SPIRT2OVSpirit VBC – 11-2 Blue [11R]
9.n/a1stPlutoniumG11TANDM1OVTandem Volleyball Club – 11 Holly [11R]
10.n/a2ndPlutoniumG11ROCKC2OVRockCity Volleyball Club – 11-2 [11R]
11.n/a3rdPlutoniumG11EFORC2OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 11 Booth [11R]
11.n/a3rdPlutoniumG11SMAQC1OVS-MAQ – 11 White [11R]
13.n/a1stTitaniumG11ARVBC3OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA-11U Malloy [11R]
14.n/a2ndTitaniumG11ROUND1OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 11's Cooper [11R]
15.n/a3rdTitaniumG11DJVBC1OVDayton Jrs. – 11 Blue [11R]
15.n/a3rdTitaniumG11MSPRT4OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.13 [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite/Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryG11GCINC2OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 11-2 White [11R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryG11BKEYE1OVBuckeye VBC – 11 Red [11R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG11ACAVC3OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – 11R Linda [11R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryG11SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ward [11R]
5.n/a1stKryptoniteG11SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Stone [11R]
6.n/a2ndKryptoniteG11NEWAV2OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Cooper [11R]
7.n/a3rdKryptoniteG11AAVBC1OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
7.n/a3rdKryptoniteG11MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.15 [11R]
9.n/a1stLeadG11OFVAC1OVOFVA – Bulldog 11s [11R]
10.n/a2ndLeadG11ROGUE1OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 11 GO [11R]
11.n/a3rdLeadG11OVVBC1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Company – OVVC 11 GREEN [11R]
11.n/a3rdLeadG11SERVE1OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 11's - Katie [11R]
13.n/a1stZincG11CCRSH3OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Gray [11R]
14.n/a2ndZincG11FOCUS1OVClub Focus – 11 Orange [11R]
15.n/a3rdZincG11LEGAC1OVLegacy Elite VBC – 11 Legacy [11R]
15.n/a3rdZincG11MORGN1OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11 White [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Tin/Tungsten/Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinG11BBDVC1OVBrunswick Blue Devils Volleyball Club – 11's [11R]
2.n/a2ndTinG11FOURN2OVFour1Nine Xtreme – 11-Maidlow [11R]
3.n/a3rdTinG11SERVE2OVServes Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 11's - Skylar [11R]
3.n/a3rdTinG11SPIRT4OVSpirit VBC – 11-4 Pink [11R]
5.n/a1stTungstenG11ROUND2OVRoundtown Volleyball – Roundtown 11's Barr [11R]
6.n/a2ndTungstenG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
7.n/a3rdTungstenG11AAVBC2OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
7.n/a3rdTungstenG11CINVA3OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – CVA 11-3 [11R]
9.n/a1stMagnesiumG11GCBUS2OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Blue [11R]
10.n/a2ndMagnesiumG11BULET4OVBullets – Gold 11 Reule [11R]
11.n/a3rdMagnesiumG11MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.16 [11R]
11.n/a3rdMagnesiumG11MSPRT8OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.17 [11R]
13.n/a1stCalciumG11BKEYE2OVBuckeye VBC – 11 Black [11R]
14.n/a2ndCalciumG11MSPRT5OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.14 [11R]
15.n/a3rdCalciumG11MORGN2OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 11 Blue [11R]
15.n/a3rdCalciumG11PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Tigers [11R]

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development