Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Tournament:OVR-Qsports Boys WinterFest
Tournament date:2/01-02/20
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Matt Mihelic
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ8-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-1 Gustely [18U]
2.17.3912ndGoldMJ8-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Red [18U]
3. 3rdGoldMJ8-ATENV1-KE
3.16.7833rdGoldMJ8-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Gold [18U]
5.15.5655thGoldMJ8-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 18 [18U]
5.15.5655thGoldMJ8-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-2 Brockman [18U]
5. 5thGoldMJ8-PITVB1-KE
5. 5thGoldMJ8-STEEL1-KE
9.13.1301stSilverMJ8-TLCTY3-OVTool City – 18 Navy [18U]
10. 2ndSilverMJ8-PITVB2-KE
11. 3rdSilverMJ8-CCITY1-HO
11. 3rdSilverMJ8-TIVBC1-HO
13.10.6965thSilverMJ7-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-2 Boothe [17U]
13.10.6965thSilverMJ8-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Red [18U]
13. 5thSilverMJ8-HORSE1-KE
13. 5thSilverMJ8-VANVC3-OV
17. 1stBronzeMJ8-ASMUN1-HO
18.7.6522ndBronzeMJ8-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 18 Blue [18U]
19.7.0433rdBronzeMJ8-AIRVB2-OVAir City VBC – 18 Green [18U]
19.7.0433rdBronzeMJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – SAPPHIRE 18U [18U]
21.5.8261stCopperMJ8-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 18 Scarlet [18U]
22.5.2172ndCopperMJ8-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 18 Maroon [18U]
23.4.6093rdCopperMJ8-AIRVB3-OVAir City VBC – 18 Gold [18U]
23.4.6093rdCopperMJ8-OPVCB3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 18-3 Miller [18U]
 
Boys' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ7-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 17-1 Schloemer [17U]
2. 2ndGoldMJ7-CCITY1-HO
3.15.4553rdGoldMJ7-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Red [17U]
3.15.4553rdGoldMJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – SAPPHIRE 17U [17U]
5.12.9091stSilverMJ7-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 17 Smack [17U]
6.11.6362ndSilverMJ7-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 17 Gold [17U]
7.10.3643rdSilverMJ7-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Scarlet [17U]
7. 3rdSilverMJ7-STEEL1-KE
9.7.8181stBronzeMJ7-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Cardinal [17U]
10. 2ndBronzeMJ7-MEVBA1-LK
11.5.2731stCopperMJ7-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 17 Green [17U]
12. 2ndCopperMJ7-MEVBA2-LK
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldMJ6-PITVB1-KE
2. 2ndGoldMJ6-ATENV1-KE
3.16.3533rdGoldMJ6-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Red [16U]
3.16.3533rdGoldMJ6-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-1 McCormick [16U]
5.14.7065thGoldMJ6-AIRVB2-OVAir City VBC – 16 Green [16U]
5.14.7065thGoldMJ6-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Red [16U]
7.13.0591stSilverMJ6-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-2 Boeing [16U]
8.12.2352ndSilverMJ5-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 Black [15U]
9. 3rdSilverMJ6-HORSE1-KE
9. 3rdSilverMJ6ASMUN1-HO
11.9.7655thSilverMJ5-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U]
11.9.7655thSilverMJ6-OPVCB3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 16-3 Callahan [16U]
13.8.1181stBronzeMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
14. 2ndBronzeMJ6-VANVC2-OV
15.6.4713rdBronzeMJ6-AIRVB3-OVAir City VBC – 16 Gold [16U]
16.5.6471stCopperMJ6-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U]
17.4.8242ndCopperMJ6-EXILE2-OVExile VBC – Exile 16 Blue [16U]
18.4.0003rdCopperMJ6-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Maroon [16U]
 
Boys' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ4-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-1 Berkemeier [14U]
2.17.2222ndGoldMJ4-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Gold [14U]
3.16.4443rdGoldMJ4-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Red [14U]
3.16.4443rdGoldMJ4-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 14 Smack [14U]
5.14.8895thGoldMJ4-PHOEN2-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Maroon [14U]
5. 5thGoldMJ4-VANVC1-OV
7. 1stSilverMJ4-NORTHB-KE
8.12.5562ndSilverMJ4-TLCTY1-OVTool City – 14 Navy [14U]
9.11.7783rdSilverMJ4-AAVBC2-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Scarlet [14U]
9.11.7783rdSilverMJ4-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 14-2 Geselbracht [14U]
11.10.2225thSilverMJ4-AIRVB1-OVAir City VBC – 14 Black [14U]
11. 5thSilverMJ4-NORTH1-KE
13. 1stBronzeMJ4-TIVBC1-HO
14. 2ndBronzeMJ4-MEVBA1-LK
15.7.1113rdBronzeMJ4-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 14 Green [14U]
15. 3rdBronzeMJ4-VANVC2-OV
17.5.5561stCopperMJ4-AAVBC3-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Cardinal [14U]
18.4.7782ndCopperMJ4-PHOEN3-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 14 Navy [14U]
19. 3rdCopperMJ4-MEVBA2-LK
 
Boys' 13 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldMJ3-EVERE1-OVEverest Volleyball Club – 13 Smack [13U]
2.16.4442ndGoldMJ3-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Red [13U]
3.14.8893rdGoldMJ3-AIRVB1-OVAir City VBC – 13 Black [13U]
3.14.8893rdGoldMJ3-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-1 Brockman [13U]
5.11.7781stSilverMJ3-TLCTY1-OVTool City – 13 Navy [13U]
6.10.2222ndSilverMJ3-614VB1-OV614 VBC – 13 Navy [13U]
7.8.6671stBronzeMJ2-OPVCB1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 12-1 Taggart [12U]
8.7.1112ndBronzeMJ3-OPVCB2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club Boys – 13-2 Bricking [13U]
9.5.5563rdBronzeMJ2-AIRVB1-OVAir City VBC – 12 Black [12U]
10.4.0004thBronzeMJ2-AAVBC1-OVadidas Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Red [12U]

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development