Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Tournament date:1/11-12/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17N TR HARKER [17N]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK [17A]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 17A Vasko [17A]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Vires [17A]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Goolsby [16A]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 17A Smoleny [17A]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3 [17A]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2 [17A]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ7-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Force 17's [17A]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ7-OCTAN2-WEOctane – Huskies [17U]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-OCTAN3-WEOctane – Terror [17U]
 
Girls' 14 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14N GONZALEZ [14N]
2.17.1252ndGoldFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - Uveges [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson [14A]
3.16.2503rdGoldFJ4-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN 14A'S [14A]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-NORTH1-KENorthU – 14 Orange [14U]
5.14.5005thGoldFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Brassow [14A]
7.12.7501stSilverFJ4-NAVBA2-OVThe National Volleyball Academy – 14R [14R]
8.11.8752ndSilverFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Mekinda [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAVRK3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 M/M [14A]
9.11.0003rdSilverFJ4-MAVRK4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 14 Zollos [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-3-Duhn [14R]
11.9.2505thSilverFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14 Tucker [14A]
13.7.5001stBronzeFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Richmond [14R]
14.6.6252ndBronzeFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-14-2-Aiken [14R]
15.5.7503rdBronzeFJ4-TANDM4-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf [14R]
17.4.0005thBronzeFJ4-NORTH2-KENorthU – 14 Black [14U]

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development