Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Tournament date:2/01-02/20
Location:SPIRE Institute (Geneva, OH)
Director:Gregory Puckrin
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 Regional   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Heller [18R]
2.16.7272ndGoldFJ8-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD COCHRAN-18'S [18R]
3.15.4553rdGoldFJ8-EPICV1-OVEPIC – Whiteout [18R]
4.14.1824thGoldFJ8-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 18's Regional [18R]
5.12.9091stSilverFJ8-EFFCT1-OVLake Effect Volleyball – 18 KT [18R]
6.11.6362ndSilverFJ8-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 18's Purple [18R]
7.10.3643rdSilverFJ8-PREBL1-OVPreble County Volleyball Club – PCVC-18 [18R]
8.9.0914thSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
9.7.8181stBronzeFJ8-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy18 [18R]
10.6.5452ndBronzeFJ8-EXILE1-OVExile VBC – Girls 18 RED [18R]
11.5.2733rdBronzeFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
12.4.0004thBronzeFJ7-BUFAC1-WEBuffalo Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17U]
 
Girls' 12 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12A Elite Amy [12A]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors -12-1-Ford [12A]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-2 [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Cantwell [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Elite [12A]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12R]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ELITE [12A]
9.12.4001stSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12-3 [12A]
10.11.7002ndSilverFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 AMERICAN BLUE [12A]
11.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Red [12A]
11.11.0003rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [12A]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 Blue [12N]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Regional [12R]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 ORANGE [12R]
13.9.6005thSilverFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Buzzanca [12A]
17.6.8001stBronzeFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
18.6.1002ndBronzeFJ2-DANDG2-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-2-Cupach [12R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeFJ2-DANDG3-OVDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-12-3-Mancini [12R]
19.5.4003rdBronzeFJ2-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 12 RED [12R]
21.4.0005thBronzeFJ2-REVOL4-KERevolution – 12 White [12U]

[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development