Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.


Tournament date:4/10-11/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 Regional   [ points: 2‑16 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.16.0001stGoldG14LONEL3OVLondon Elite – 14 Pink [14R]
2.15.0672ndGoldG14SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – hicks [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG14ESVBC3OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 SELECT [14R]
3.14.1333rdGoldG14TAVBC2OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Bierlein [14R]
5.12.2675thGoldG14LONEL2OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
5.12.2675thGoldG14TAVBC3OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 14 Gibson [14R]
7.10.4007thGoldG14LONEL4OVLondon Elite – 14 Black [14R]
7.10.4007thGoldG14MORGN3OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
9.8.5331stSilverG14ALETA2OVALETA VBC – 14 hart [14R]
10.7.6002ndSilverG14SPIKE4OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – DeAtley [14R]
11.6.6673rdSilverG14SPIKE2OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Durham [14R]
12.5.7334thSilverG14MIAMI3OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 14 FLAMES [14R]
13.4.8001stBronzeG14MSPRT6OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.46 [14R]
14.3.8672ndBronzeG14MSPRT7OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.47 [14R]
15.2.9333rdBronzeG14SPIKE3OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Taggert [14R]
16.2.0004thBronzeG14PRCSN1OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Precision Titans 14s [14R]


Tournament date:4/10/21
Location:Fieldhouse Courts Powered by Mintonette Sports (Columbus, OH)
Director:Stephanie Grieshop
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 11 and Under   [ points: 2‑8 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.8.0001stGoldG11OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 11 GREEN [11R]
2.6.0002ndGoldG11BDLJV1OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
3.4.0003rdGoldG11LONEL2OVLondon Elite – London Elite 11 Pink [11R]
3.4.0003rdGoldG11NEWAV1OVNew Wave VBC – 11-Cooper [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.12.0001stGoldG10MSPRT1OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.01 [10U]
2.10.7502ndGoldG10CEAST1OVCincy East VBC – 10.1 DUMFORD [10U]
3.9.5003rdGoldG10HSHOT1OVHot Shots – 10s Black [10U]
3.9.5003rdGoldG10LONEL1OVLondon Elite – London Elite 10 Blue [10U]
5.7.0005thGoldG10EVBTC1OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 10 Black [10U]
5.7.0005thGoldG10MSPRT2OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sport j.02 [10U]
7.4.5001stSilverG10SPIKE1OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – LEIST [10U]
8.3.2502ndSilverG10OVVBA1OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – OVVA 10 GREEN [10U]
9.2.0003rdSilverG10MSPRT3OVMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports j.03 [10U]


[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development