Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.


Tournament:Dayton Juniors-OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 and Under   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ8-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 18 Black [18N]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ8-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Wood [18N]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ8-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 William [18N]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ8-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 18 Kalisha [18N]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 18N TR Harker [18N]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ8-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – Gwinn [18N]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ8-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 17/18 Connor [18N]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18R]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ8-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 181 [18R]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 BLUE [18N]
13. 5thSilverPitt Elite 18 Elite FJ8-PGHEL1-KE
13. 5thSilverSouth County Teal
15.12.4007thSilverFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Wildfire 18R - Vertock [18R]
15. 7thSilverWaves U18 Girls FJ8OVAAA1CA
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ8-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 18 Revolution [18N]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ8-CATZV1-OVCATZ Volleyball Club – 18 Jaguars [18R]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier. Navy
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Heller/Orlando [18R]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ8-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity Flight 181 [18N]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ8-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 18 Purple [18R]
23. 7thBronzePitt Elite 18 Premier FJ8-PGHEL2-KE
25.8.4001stCopperFJ8-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 18 Lime/Brokaw [18R]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ8-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 18 Rotruck [18N]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
27. 3rdCopperPitt United 18 Red
29.6.8001stNickelFJ8-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 18U Haas [18R]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ8-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Ciolek/McPeek [18R]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 18 BLACK [18R]
31. 3rdNickelPenn Highlands 18 Red FJ8-PENHI1-KE
33. 1stAluminumVolleyFX 18 Mystery FJ8-VOLFX2-WE
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 Blue [18R]
35. 3rdAluminumBuffalo VBA FJ8-BUFAC1-WE
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ8-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [18R]
 
Girls' 17 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Black [17N]
2. 2ndGoldNIAGARA RAPIDS VBC FJ7NRAPS1CA
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17N Joe Gonzalez [17N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
5. 5thGoldHavoc FJ7SDFJK1CA
7.13.0591stSilverFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Hraga [17N]
8. 2ndSilverJoust volleyball FJ7JOUST1PR
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
9. 3rdSilverNKYVC 17 Tide FJ7-NKYVC2-PR
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 16-1 Meyer [16N]
11.9.7655thSilverFJ7-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 17-PiNK CREW [17N]
13. 1stBronzeEC Power 17-Platinum FJ7-ECPWR6-KE
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ7-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17N Sonja [17N]
15.6.4713rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock Girls [17N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ7-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Blue [17N]
16.5.6471stCopperFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
17.4.8242ndCopperFJ7-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – 17Silver [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black [16N]
2.17.1762ndGoldFJ6-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16N Arielle [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16N]
3.16.3533rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 16 Toms [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16N Camo [16N]
5.14.7065thGoldFJ6-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Team Rox Wredberg [16N]
7.13.0591stSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
8.12.2352ndSilverFJ6-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Rice [16N]
9.11.4123rdSilverFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16N TJ Shouse [16N]
11.9.7655thSilverFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Girls [16N]
11. 5thSilverNKYVC 16 Tide FJ6-NKYVC2-PR
13.8.1181stBronzeFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16N]
14.7.2942ndBronzeFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National [16N]
15.6.4713rdBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
16.5.6471stCopperFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 16-1 WEBB [16N]
17.4.8242ndCopperFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
18.4.0003rdCopperFJ6-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-PiNK TiDE [16N]
 
Girls' 15 National   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black [15N]
2.17.3002ndGoldFJ5-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue [15N]
3.16.6003rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Ashley Harker [15N]
3. 3rdGoldNKYVC 15 Tide FJ5-NKYVC2-PR
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15N Mike [15N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-MAVRK1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.15.2005thGoldFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
8.13.1001stSilverFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 15N Paul Kearns [15N]
9.12.4002ndSilverFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15N]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ4-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black [14N]
10.11.7003rdSilverFJ5-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 154 [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15 Katie [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 GOLD [15N]
12.10.3005thSilverFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
15.8.2001stBronzeFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
16.7.5002ndBronzeFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Team Rox Turner [15N]
17.6.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – Cincinnati Volleyball Academy 15-3 Jim [15N]
18.6.1001stCopperFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – CINCY EAST VBC 15-1 KAYLOR [15N]
19.5.4002ndCopperFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock Girls [15N]
20.4.7003rdCopperFJ5-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK COBRAS [15N]
20.4.7003rdCopperFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-National [15N]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ7-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite 17 Rowell [17A]
2.17.5622ndGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Red [17A]
3.17.1253rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Stephanie Annes [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 17E Kim [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.16.2505thGoldFJ7-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.71 [17A]
5. 5thGoldSouth County Teal
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Sanders [17A]
9.14.5009thGoldFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 17 AMERICAN ELITE BLACK [17A]
12.13.1881stSilverFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Rapidfire - Spiker [17A]
13.12.7502ndSilverFJ7-MAVRK2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Baran [17A]
14.12.3123rdSilverFJ7-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – 17A Redfire - Roberts [17A]
14. 3rdSilverSouth County White
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Black [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 17 Navy [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Premier [17A]
16.11.4385thSilverFJ7-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 17 Pink [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Scarlet [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 BLACK ELITE [17A]
20.9.6889thSilverFJ7-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.72 [17A]
23.8.3751stBronzeFJ7-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 17E Jordan Kolarik [17A]
24.7.9382ndBronzeFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17A Red [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
25.7.5003rdBronzeFJ7-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 17 Thunder [17U]
27.6.6251stCopperFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald Girls [17A]
28. 2ndCopperHVVC 17 Blue
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Blue [17A]
29.5.7503rdCopperFJ7-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-White [17A]
31. 1stNickelLegacy Black FJ7-LEGVC2-PR
32.4.4382ndNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
33. 3rdNickelBuffalo VBA FJ7-BUFAC1-WE
 
Girls' 16 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Elite [16A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ6-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Typhoon [16U]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Maxfire 16A - Vasko [16A]
5.16.4005thGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Amy Paulozzi Rubino [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK ELITE [16A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 16 Elite Schultz [16A]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Alpha [16A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 16E Sara [16A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ6-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 16 Henkenberns [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny [16A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 PURPLE [16A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 ELITE BLACK [16A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 16E Deb Hall [16A]
19. 3rdBronzeNiagara Frontier Red FJ5-FRONT2-WE
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Red [16A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ6-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 16 Thunder [16U]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK STORM [16A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 BLUE [16A]
25. 1stCopperHVVC 16 Blue
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ6-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 16 Red [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – CEV 16A SAPPHIRE [16A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ6-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 16A M Haas [16A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler [16A]
31.6.0003rdNickelFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16A Haas [16A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ6-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Premier [16A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Black [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16A Scarlet [16A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 15 American   [ points: 4‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
2.17.6002ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Red [15A]
3.17.2003rdGoldFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15A]
3. 3rdGoldSouth County Teal
5.16.4005thGoldFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
5. 5thGoldHVVC 15 Blue
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15E Liz [15A]
7.15.6007thGoldFJ5-NKYVC3-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Typhoon [15U]
9.14.8001stSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – 15 Elite Raimondo [15A]
10.14.4002ndSilverFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK ELITE [15A]
11.14.0003rdSilverFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Ally Lewandowski Reiter [14A]
13.13.2005thSilverFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Black [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-FFORC1-OVFull Force VBC – 15 Full Force [15A]
15.12.4007thSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 black [15A]
17.11.6001stBronzeFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
18.11.2002ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
19.10.8003rdBronzeFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – CEV 15A DIAMOND [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight [15A]
21.10.0005thBronzeFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Kuhlman [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15A Scarlet [15A]
23.9.2007thBronzeFJ5-NKYVC4-PRNorthern KY VBC (NKYVC) – 15 Thunder [15U]
25.8.4001stCopperFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
26.8.0002ndCopperFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Royer [15A]
27.7.6003rdCopperFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – Southwest 14E Lannan D. [14A]
27.7.6004thCopperFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE [15A]
29.6.8001stNickelFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Blue [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Dragonfire 15A - Smerglia [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Premier [15A]
30.6.4002ndNickelFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – Force Beachwood-Sammi [15A]
33.5.2001stAluminumFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
34.4.8002ndAluminumFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-American [15A]
35.4.4003rdAluminumFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
36.4.0004thAluminumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Gold [15A]


Tournament:Dayton Juniors - OVR Presidents' Cup Tournament
Tournament date:2/16-17/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Alan Herbert
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1. 1stGoldPitt United 17 Red
2. 2ndGoldDecatur Force Royal FJ7-DFORC1-HO
3.16.3163rdGoldFJ7-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17- Teal [17R]
3. 3rdGoldWestmoreland Elite
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17R]
5.14.6325thGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5. 5thGoldNiagara Frontier
8.12.1051stSilverFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – SANDSTORM 17R [17R]
9.11.2632ndSilverFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 White/Wobrock [17R]
10.10.4213rdSilverFJ7-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 17 Thunder [17R]
10.10.4213rdSilverFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [17R]
12.8.7375thSilverFJ7-GCINC2-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 17-Green [17R]
12.8.7375thSilverFJ7-KOKOR2-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 17-Blue [17R]
12. 5thSilverSouth County Black
15.6.2111stBronzeFJ7-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 Gold [17R]
16.5.3682ndBronzeFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17R]
17.4.5263rdBronzeFJ7-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 17 Elite [17R]
18.3.6841stCopperFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
19.2.8422ndCopperFJ7-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17/16 Early Bird [17R]
20.2.0003rdCopperFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 17 Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [16R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite
3.16.5453rdGoldFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – RENEGADES 16R [16R]
3. 3rdGoldPitt United 16 Red
5. 5thGoldDecatur Force FJ6-DFORC1-HO
5.15.0915thGoldFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
5. 5thGoldKY Synergy
5. 5thGoldNiagara frontier 16 Regional
9.12.1821stSilverFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
10.11.4552ndSilverFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
11.10.7273rdSilverFJ6-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 163 [16R]
11. 3rdSilverSouth County Black
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 White [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 16-White [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-MIAMI2-OVMiami Valley Phoenix – 16-BLAZE [16R]
13.9.2735thSilverFJ6-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 16 RED [16R]
17.6.3641stBronzeFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16R]
18.5.6362ndBronzeFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.4.9093rdBronzeFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
20.4.1821stCopperFJ6-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 16 White [16R]
21.3.4552ndCopperFJ6-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 16 Elite [16R]
22.2.7273rdCopperFJ5-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Kelly Girls [15R]
22.2.7273rdCopperFJ6-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TURQUOISE [16R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional   [ points: 2‑18 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.18.0001stGoldFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – ICE 15R [15R]
2. 2ndGoldWestmoreland Elite
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
3.16.7693rdGoldFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
5.15.5385thGoldFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
7.14.3081stSilverFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
8.13.6922ndSilverFJ5-GCINC1-OVGreater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 15 White [15R]
9.13.0773rdSilverFJ5-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 15 Winter [15R]
9. 3rdSilverPitt United 15 Red
11.11.8465thSilverFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Silver Elite [15R]
11. 5thSilverSouth County Black
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R]
13.10.6151stBronzeFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [15R]
15.9.3852ndBronzeFJ5-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R]
15.9.3852ndBronzeFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 Blue [15R]
17.8.1543rdBronzeFJ5-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
17.8.1543rdBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15R]
19.6.9231stCopperFJ5-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 15 Black [15R]
20.6.3082ndCopperFJ5-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 15- Teal [15R]
21.5.6923rdCopperFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
22.5.0771stNickelFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Gray [15R]
23.4.4622ndNickelFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – Rogue 15 White [15R]
24.3.8463rdNickelFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 Black [15R]
25.3.2311stAluminumFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit 15 RED [15R]
26.2.6152ndAluminumFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 White [15R]
27.2.0003rdAluminumFJ5-MSPRT7-OVMintonette Sports – Kokosing Sports k.52 [15R]


Tournament:Boys Junior Championships
Tournament date:2/16/19
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:Matt Mihelic
Tournament Info Page
 
Boys' 16 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldMJ6-VANVC1-OVVANGUARD Volleyball Club – 16 Gold [16U]
2.9.2002ndGoldMJ6-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 16 Black [16U]
3.8.4003rdGoldMJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green Boys [16U]
3.8.4003rdGoldMJ6-CATTK2-OVCincinnati Attack, Inc. – 16 Red [16U]
5.6.8005thGoldMJ6-AIRVB3-OVAir City VBC – Air City 16 Gold [16U]
5.6.8005thGoldMJ6-BVPVA1-OVBeaver Valley Premier – BVP 16 [16U]
5.6.8005thGoldMJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Club Extreme 16 Sapphire [16U]
5.6.8005thGoldMJ6-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 16 Gold [16U]
9. 1stSilverKeystone VBC 16\'s
10.2.8002ndSilverMJ6-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Club Extreme 16 Diamond [16U]
11.2.0003rdSilverMJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock Boys [16U]
 
Boys' 15 and Under   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.10.0001stGoldMJ5-CATTK2-OVCincinnati Attack, Inc. – 15 Red [15U]
2.7.3332ndGoldMJ5-VANVC1-OVVANGUARD Volleyball Club – 15 Gold [15U]
3.4.6673rdGoldMJ5-CVABV1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy Boys – 15 Black [15U]
3.4.6673rdGoldMJ5-PHOEN1-OVPhoenix Boys Volleyball – 15 Gold [15U]


[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development