Juniors

Juniors' Tournament Results

Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
 
Reporting Discrepancies

Select results:
Type:
Starting date:
Location:
Director:
Division:

 

Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/14/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black [12R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 12 Pete [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Van Gundy [12R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – K.S. [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-MM [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Vencill [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Orange [12R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ELEVA4-OVElevation – 12 Burton [12R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-SYCPR1-OVSycamore Premier Sports Club – Walker [12R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 12-Yarnell [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 12-1 Coyne [12R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Thobe [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Liddia [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red Elite [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – DeLuca [12R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Atchison [12R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 12 Black [12R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 12S Van Horn [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-TWINS-12'S [12R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 OGLE [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-BULET1-OVBullets – Kipker 12 Orange [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 Navy [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 12R Black [12R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s - Schaef [12R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ2-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12R-Navy [12R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Jade [12R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Melissa [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 12R Long [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 12 Yellow [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 12R STORM [12R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ2-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 12s [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ2-LOSO11-OVLadies of Southern Ohio – Attack [12R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ2-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 12-Lutz [12R]
3.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Gabel [12R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ2-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 12U - Black [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 12-Williams [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 12-1 [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-NWOVB1-OVNorthwest Ohio Volleyball Club – NWOVBC 12U Hammer [12R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ2-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – Tri-State Academy 12 [12R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ2-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 12-2 Ketron [12R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ2-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Scarlet [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Twisters [12R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ2-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Musser [12R]
12.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 12 Elite [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – SaBu [12R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ2-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 12R-HODGE [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ2-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kahlig [12R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ2-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 12 Blue [12R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ2-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Shanaberg [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – 12R Gray [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 12 Jones [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 12 Swift [12R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ2-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – White [12R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ2-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 12 Blue [12R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ2-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 123 [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 12 Gray [12R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ2-LONEL4-OVLondon Elite – 12 Pink [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 12 PURPLE [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Black [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 12s Harrah [12R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ2-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 12 Blizzard [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ2-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Schwieterman [12R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ2-NSHOW3-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Newsom-12 [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-BLACK DiAMONDS [12R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ2-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Gray [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - SCHKURKO [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Berman [12R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ2-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow Highland [12R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ2-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Kunkler [12R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ2-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Kubec [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Bill [12R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ2-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Tho [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 WHITE [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 12 Smith [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.24 [12R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ2-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 12 Jordan [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ2-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-2 [12R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ2-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Smith [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2-BULET3-OVBullets – Zedeker 12 Black [12R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ2-NSVBC4-OVNorthShore VBC – DeWitt [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 12U [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Black [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flash [12R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ2-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 12 Black [12R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ2-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 12 White [12R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ2-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 ORNGE [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 12 Orange [12R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ2-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 12 Briscoe [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 12 Red [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-BULET4-OVBullets – Trego 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 12 White [12R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ2-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Morgan [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ2-BULET6-OVBullets – Brademeyer 12 Red [12R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ2-BULET5-OVBullets – Morrow 12 Yellow [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 White [12R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ2-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Indigo [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12R Blumberg [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Clegg 12's [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Pink [12R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ2-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-R Eiden [12R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ2-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Henschen [12R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ2-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-WHiTE BLiZZARDS [12R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ2-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red [12R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ2-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 12R- Rammel [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Lime [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-ABBAV1-OVABBA – 12 Jackson [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 12 Black [12R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ2-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 12 Yellow [12R]
 
Girls' 12 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ2-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 12R Bath Ripley [12R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ2-BULET2-OVBullets – Reule 12 Gold [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 12 Horned Frogs [12R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ2-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 12-Thornton [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Kelly [12R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ2-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 12 Orange [12R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ2-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Quick - 12 [12R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ2-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 Blue [12R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 12 Bailey [12R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ2-TANDM3-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Calame Lime [12R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 GOLD [12R]
11.n/a5thTungstenFJ2-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vaughn [12R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black [11R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 11R MB Kaylor [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11R Michelle [11R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 112 [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – Black [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black [11R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Hineline [11R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ1-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs [11R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Green [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Steininger [11R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Weasels [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 11-PiNK Panthers [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 11 Orange [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 11 Royal [11R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ1-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 11 Lawson [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ1-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLACK [11R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ1-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Jordan [11R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ1-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 11 purple [11R]
3.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 11 Augustine [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 11-1 [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Orange [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 11R TKaylor [11R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ1-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Stulley [11R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ1-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Weber 11 [11R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ1-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Stephanie [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ1-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Shamrock [11R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ1-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 WHITE [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 11-2 Berry [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 11 Navy [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 11 White [11R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ1-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Red [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ1-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional [11R]
2.n/a2ndCopperFJ1-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SHELLY [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ1-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Adams [11R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ1-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black11 [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ1-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLUE [11R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ1-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Marshall 11 [11R]
7.n/a1stPlatinumFJ1-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 BLUE [11R]
8.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ1-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 11 - Aces [11R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ1-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 11s Navy [11R]
9.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ1-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 11 Pierson [11R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ1-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – Green [11R]
11.n/a5thPlatinumFJ1-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.12 [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ1-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RED [11R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ1-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 11R- Lennartz [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 11 Silver [11R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ1-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 11 Long [11R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ1-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Black [11R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ1-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 11 ORANGE [11R]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ1-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue [11R]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ1-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 11 Black [11R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ1-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 11 Emerald [11R]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ1-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 11 Blue [11R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ1-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 11 Lizards [11R]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ1-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Deatley [11R]
 
Girls' 11 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ1-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli [11R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ1-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-S Murrell [11R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ1-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy [11R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ1-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans 11s [11R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ1-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 11-1 [11R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ1-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 11 Black [11R]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ1-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 11 Yellow [11R]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ1-VIKVC1-OVViking Volleyball Club – 11U Vikings [11R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ1-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 11 Red [11R]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ1-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 11U - Black [11R]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ0-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 10 Amanda [10U]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ0-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 110 [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 10 Meadows [10U]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ0-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 10 Hampton [10U]
5.n/a1stSilverFJ0-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 10U [10U]
6.n/a2ndSilverFJ0-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 BELL [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Karol [10U]
7.n/a3rdSilverFJ0-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 10-1 [10U]
9.n/a1stBronzeFJ0-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 BLUE [10U]
10.n/a2ndBronzeFJ0-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 10's Elite [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 10's [10U]
11.n/a3rdBronzeFJ0-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 10 Orange [10U]
13.n/a1stCopperFJ0-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 10U STARZ [10U]
14.n/a2ndCopperFJ0-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 10 Yellow [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 10U-Navy [10U]
15.n/a3rdCopperFJ0-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-N Davidson [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Nickel/Platinum/Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ0-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.01 [10U]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ0-OFVAC1-OVOFVA – Bulldogs 10s [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 10 Stacy [10U]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ0-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 10 Siemer [10U]
5.n/a1stPlatinumFJ0-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 10 Black [10U]
6.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ0-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 10 BLACK [10U]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 10-1 Stotz [10U]
7.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ0-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 10U- Craft [10U]
9.n/a1stAluminumFJ0-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – Elite VBTC 10 Black [10U]
10.n/a2ndAluminumFJ0-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 10U Stout [10U]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 10-S Tschantz [10U]
11.n/a3rdAluminumFJ0-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 10U Elida Sneary [10U]
13.n/a1stChromiumFJ0-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 10u [10U]
14.n/a2ndChromiumFJ0-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 10 Black [10U]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0-HIGHJ2-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Spikers 4th [10U]
15.n/a3rdChromiumFJ0-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Ritenour [10U]
 
Girls' 10 and Under: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑10 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ0-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 10-1 [10U]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ0-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckaneers 10 Black [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 10 Armadillos [10U]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ0-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Daly [10U]
5.n/a1stTitaniumFJ0-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 10 White [10U]
6.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ0-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 10 Haeseler/Brace [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-HIGHJ1-OVHighland Juniors Volleyball Club – 10 - Diggers [10U]
7.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ0-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Black10 [10U]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:4/15/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 18 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Elite [18N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 18 DIXON [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 18 Elite [18N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 18 Elite National - Joe Gonzalez [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 18N Craycraft [18N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green [18N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ8-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 18 Sky [18N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 18 Teal [18N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 18N Mize [18N]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ8-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 18 Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ8-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 18R [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Royal9-LD [18R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ8-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Red Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 18 BLUE [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 18 Red [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Bennett [18R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ8-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 BLACK [18R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ8-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ8-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- J. Hardesty [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 18 Scott [18R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ8-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 18 [18R]
12.n/a5thSilverFJ8-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 18 Blue [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Redfire 18R Roberts [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 18 Royal [18R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ8-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ8-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Black Elite [18R]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ8-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-DOWLING-18'S [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 18 Gold [18R]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ8-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 18 Elite [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 18 Collins [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-TPSVC1-OVTop Spin Volleyball Club – Top Spin 18's [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 18 ICE [18R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ8-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 18s - Stackhouse [18R]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ8-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 18 Slaughter [18R]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ8-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 18 Pink [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-CLONE1-OVClub O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 18 Black [18R]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ8-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 18 GREEN [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Matt - 18 Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-CCVBC1-OVCincy Classics – 18 Gray [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 18U [18R]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ8-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 18 Yellow [18R]
 
Girls' 18 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ8-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Marbaugh [18R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ8-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-TW [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Wheeler [18R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ8-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s - Schaef [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 18R Vanover [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 18R [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 18 Warriors [18R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ8-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wredberg - Lime [18R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ8-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Ravens [18R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ8-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 18R- Huelsman [18R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 18-McDonald [18R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ8-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 18s - Harrah [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 18 Scarlet Elite [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 17/18 PURPLE [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 18 SMACK [18R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ8-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 18 Black [18R]
 
Girls' 17 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Dammeyer [17A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite - TJ Shouse [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 American Kuntz [17A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 172 [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Bond [17A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 17-Gwinn [17A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-BULET1-OVBullets – REULE 17 BLACK [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 17 Orange [17A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17E Jodi [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 17A [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 17s - CK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 17 BLUE [17A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – ACES Down [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Black American [17A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 White [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Navy [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Elite [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 17A- Henkle [17A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-TAVBC2-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 17 Bollheimer [17A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ7-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Royal [17A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force Ohio [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 17A Sisler [17A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-SUMMT1-OVSummit Volleyball Club – Kelly 17 [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Black [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Retrofire 17A McKnight [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 17A Sims [17A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ7-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17A Camo [17A]
 
Girls' 17 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 17-1 Webb [17A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Emerald [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 173 [17A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 17 American [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-BULET2-OVBullets – Gates 17 Blue [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - UVEGES [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 17 American-Force North [17A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17A - Black [17A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 17A Tori [17A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 RED [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 17A Kiogima [17A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 17A-Zavakos [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 17 Hawks [17A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 17BLACK [17A]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- Schwieterman [17R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Rann [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Orlando/Heller [17R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Heat [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Red Elite [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 17-Crawford [17R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – LIME [17R]
6.n/a5thGoldFJ7-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 17-Thomas [17R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ7-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 174 [17R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 17 [17R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Danielle [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 17 Elite [17R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ7-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Smith 17 [17R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Back 2 Back [17R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - HOFFMAN [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 17 Gold [17R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 17R- M. Hardesty [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 17 Navy [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 17-sayre [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 17-Bonham [17R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 17-Purple [17R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ7-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 17s [17R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 17 Bradford [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BEARS 17s [17R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-HANSELMAN - 17'S [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Dave - 17 Elite [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 17 Select [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-COCHRAN-17s [17R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ7-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 17 Black [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ7-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 17 Yellow [17R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ7-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 17-Lackey [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 17 Vencill/Kubec [17R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ7-PATVB2-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Rebellion [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 17 [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Orange [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 17 Pink [17R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ7-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Wildcats [17R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ7-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 17R CHAOS [17R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 17R - Black [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 17R Tucker [17R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ7-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Trish Boggs [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 16 purple [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 17 Black [17R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ7-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 17's Purple [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ7-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 17-Extreme [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ7-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 17R [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 17 Silver Elite [17R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ7-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Gray [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 17 Jackson [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Sweat [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 17R Black [17R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ7-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 17R Tyler [17R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ7-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 17's Andrew [17R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ7-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 17 Purple [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Magill [17R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ7-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 17R Choi [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-ALLIA2-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 17 Red [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 17 Gold [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ7-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Storm [17R]
 
Girls' 17 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ7-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 17 - Outlaws [17R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ7-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 17 Orange [17R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ7-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - FUCHS [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Markward [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 17R [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 17 Crusaders [17R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ7-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 17 SMACK [17R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ7-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 17R [17R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ7-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 17 Volt [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-NEOVC2-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 17's Red [17R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ7-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 17 Hill [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 17 Blue [17R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ7-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – RAZZ [17R]
 
Girls' 12 American: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Fitz [12A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 122 [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Zollos [12A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 12 Elite - Kelsey Mason [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 12 Royal [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - KERHOODA [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12's Black [12A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 12s Navy [12A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Sky [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Shamrock [12A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Atkinson [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Emerald [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12E Katie [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Navy [12A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK BLACK 12 [12A]
 
Girls' 12 American: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ2-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Felbinger [12A]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ2-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 12 Black [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lisa - 12 American [12A]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ2-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 12-1 [12R]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 12-PiNK FiRE [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 RED [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 12 Black [12A]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ2-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2- Quick [12A]
9.n/a1stCopperFJ2-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 American Bailes [12A]
10.n/a2ndCopperFJ2-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 12 BLACK [12A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-ARVBC1-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 12A Hernandez [12A]
11.n/a3rdCopperFJ2-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 12 BLUE [12A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ2-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 12 BLUE [12A]
13.n/a5thCopperFJ2-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.23 [12A]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/05/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 14 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi [14A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paul Kearns [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 14 BLACK [14A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Smith [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-PiNK RENEGADES [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 14-1 Cole [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Davis [14A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 14 Farley [14A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Emerald [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Walsh [14A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Orange [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14E Karen [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet American [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Black [14A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Elite [14A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLUE [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red American [14A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Mullins [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Hawks [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 14-2 Snider [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-3 [14A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Yellow [14A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Hamilton [14A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Kangas [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy [14A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 A BLACK [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Black [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Gold [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Walton 14 [14A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Burton [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 14 Gray [14A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Surefire 14A Vertock [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Doug [14A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14A [14A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14A]
6.n/a5thNickelFJ4-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Burton [14A]
7.n/a5thNickelFJ4-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 American-Force Ohio [14A]
7.n/a5thNickelFJ4-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.45 [14A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Thunder [14A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Pink [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Jade [14A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fire [14A]
13.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black American [14A]
14.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 14 GREY [14A]
15.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Maroon [14A]
15.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 ORANGE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 143 [14A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-BLACK ATTACK [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 14A [14A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Lapham [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14A Camo [14A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-PCVBC3-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Dig It [14A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED [14A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 14A Dosch [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 14 American [14A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14A Ferguson [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange [14A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 BLUE [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-ACEVB4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Rinehart [14A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Michael [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Lime [14A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red [14A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 14A-LEO [14A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 14 black [14A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 GOLD [14A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.44 [14A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-Purple [14A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 PURPLE [14A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-A Wilson [14A]
 
Girls' 14 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 White [14A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 14-Extreme [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Dragonfire 14A Oani [14A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Blue [14A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - SAM [14A]
6.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-DGVBC2-OVDG VBC – Blue - GREENE [14A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-CINVA4-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-4 [14A]
7.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 14A [14A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14A Malloy [14A]
10.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 14 Black [14A]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-SOVCR4-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Ridenour [14R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Newell [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Hutton [14R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-SOVCR3-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Neff [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 14-WHiTE WiLDCATS [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Black [14R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 14 Elite [14R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 Black [14R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R ICE [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 14-Kevin [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-APLBK3-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Royal7-LD [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red Elite [14R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select [14R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite [14R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-BSVBC4-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 144 [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I [14R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14's [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 14-3 Montgomery [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 White [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-NSVBC5-OVNorthShore VBC – Grendow [14R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 PIRATES [14R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ4-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - B [14R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ4-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 14R Gray [14R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ4-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Attack [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s White [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-OPREM3-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Castle [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s - Placko [14R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ4-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Katelyn [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Nickel   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ4-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Etlzer [14R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ4-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Henkle [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 14 Gold [14R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ4-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-1 Adrian [14R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ4-DARKE2-OVDarke County Volleyball Club – WarriorS [14R]
6.n/a6thNickelFJ4-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 14R Coleman [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelFJ4-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Erica - 14 Elite [14R]
7.n/a7thNickelFJ4-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black [14R]
9.n/a9thNickelFJ4-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
10.n/a10thNickelFJ4-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 14 Pink [14R]
11.n/a11thNickelFJ4-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black Elite [14R]
11.n/a11thNickelFJ4-ESVC16-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Bright [14R]
13.n/a13thNickelFJ4-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s - Heben [14R]
14.n/a14thNickelFJ4-BKEYEA-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Scarlet [14R]
15.n/a15thNickelFJ4-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Silver [14R]
15.n/a15thNickelFJ4-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlatinumFJ4-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 14 Pink [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ4-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Seas [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Yoder [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ4-OFVBC2-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – SAUBER 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thPlatinumFJ4-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – Finn/Gilbert [14R]
6.n/a6thPlatinumFJ4-MIDOH2-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 PURPLE [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumFJ4-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey [14R]
7.n/a7thPlatinumFJ4-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Orange [14R]
9.n/a9thPlatinumFJ4-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LOWE-MC COMAS 14'S [14R]
10.n/a10thPlatinumFJ4-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Navy Grove [14R]
11.n/a11thPlatinumFJ4-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 Grey [14R]
11.n/a11thPlatinumFJ4-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Dirksen [14R]
13.n/a13thPlatinumFJ4-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 14 Jacobs [14R]
14.n/a14thPlatinumFJ4-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 14 Blue [14R]
15.n/a15thPlatinumFJ4-OFVBC3-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – BURKE 14 [14R]
15.n/a15thPlatinumFJ4-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 14's Jenny [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ4-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Purple [14R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ4-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 14R [14R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ4-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Inferno [14R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ4-SOSVB2-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Deanna Smith [14R]
6.n/a6thAluminumFJ4-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-White-TF [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumFJ4-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 14-Blue [14R]
7.n/a7thAluminumFJ4-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
9.n/a9thAluminumFJ4-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Gray [14R]
10.n/a10thAluminumFJ4-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 14 Navy [14R]
11.n/a11thAluminumFJ4-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 14 Gold [14R]
11.n/a11thAluminumFJ4-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a13thAluminumFJ4-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Cyclones [14R]
14.n/a14thAluminumFJ4-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Purple [14R]
15.n/a15thAluminumFJ4-MSPRT6-OVMintonette Sports – m.46 [14R]
15.n/a15thAluminumFJ4-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14R [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumFJ4-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 14-Coleman [14R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumFJ4-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Miller [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ4-SPIKE3-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Leeson [14R]
5.n/a5thChromiumFJ4-NEWAV5-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Clarke [14R]
6.n/a6thChromiumFJ4-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 14-Marcoaldi/Nigh [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumFJ4-IGNIT4-OVIGNITE – 14 WHITE [14R]
7.n/a7thChromiumFJ4-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Crossfire [14R]
9.n/a9thChromiumFJ4-XPLOS3-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 14R Ramsey [14R]
10.n/a10thChromiumFJ4-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 14 Black [14R]
11.n/a11thChromiumFJ4-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PURPLE [14R]
11.n/a11thChromiumFJ4-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Blue [14R]
13.n/a13thChromiumFJ4-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
14.n/a14thChromiumFJ4-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-KR [14R]
15.n/a15thChromiumFJ4-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Black [14R]
15.n/a15thChromiumFJ4-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 WILDCATS [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ4-BDLJV3-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 14 Surge [14R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ4-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Kennedy [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Chaney [14R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ4-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 14 Black [14R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ4-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Paisie [14R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumFJ4-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Silver 14R [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumFJ4-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Hunter [14R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumFJ4-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II [14R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumFJ4-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Grey Kaminsky [14R]
10.n/a10thPlutoniumFJ4-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – SMACK [14R]
11.n/a11thPlutoniumFJ4-OXTRM4-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Gray [14R]
11.n/a11thPlutoniumFJ4-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Gatorís 14 [14R]
13.n/a13thPlutoniumFJ4-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 14R Snider [14R]
14.n/a14thPlutoniumFJ4-ECLVJ7-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black [14R]
15.n/a15thPlutoniumFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
15.n/a15thPlutoniumFJ4-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's Black [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumFJ4-GCVCO6-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-2 Adrian [14R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ4-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Kelly [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 14 Red [14R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ4-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 14 PINK [14R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ4-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Lightning [14R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumFJ4-OACZZ3-OVOiler Attack Club – 14 White [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumFJ4-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Moorman [14R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumFJ4-TIGER2-OVTri-State Tigers – 14 orange [14R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumFJ4-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 14 Dulgar [14R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumFJ4-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 14R-HODGE [14R]
11.n/a11thTitaniumFJ4-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George [14R]
11.n/a11thTitaniumFJ4-ECLVJ8-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green [14R]
13.n/a13thTitaniumFJ4-BLUCR1-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 1 Blue [14R]
14.n/a14thTitaniumFJ4-DANDG1-OVDavid & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14R-Navy [14R]
15.n/a15thTitaniumFJ4-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 14 Yellow [14R]
15.n/a15thTitaniumFJ4-STEEL3-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's White [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Mercury   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ4-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Gaskalla 14's [14R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ4-JACKS1-OVJackson Volleyball Club – Inferno [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson [14R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ4-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 14 Silver [14R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ4-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 Volt [14R]
6.n/a6thMercuryFJ4-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 14-Morman [14R]
7.n/a7thMercuryFJ4-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 14 Red [14R]
7.n/a7thMercuryFJ4-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Silver [14R]
9.n/a9thMercuryFJ4-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 14 - Serv-Ivors [14R]
10.n/a10thMercuryFJ4-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth [14R]
11.n/a11thMercuryFJ4-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 WHITE [14R]
11.n/a11thMercuryFJ4-STEEL4-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Yellow [14R]
13.n/a13thMercuryFJ4-MRAGE2-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 14R PULSE [14R]
14.n/a14thMercuryFJ4-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite [14R]
15.n/a14thMercuryFJ4-ARVBC4-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14R Malloy [14R]
15.n/a15thMercuryFJ4-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R Fischer [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ4-GCVCO7-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Jackson [14R]
2.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ4-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Horstman [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Lime [14R]
3.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ4-SOSVB3-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Rhyanna Day [14R]
5.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ4-BULET3-OVBullets – Gibson 14 White [14R]
6.n/a6thKryptoniteFJ4-CLIPP3-OVCYVBC Surge – 14 White [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteFJ4-BLUCR2-OVblue crush – Blue Crush 14 - 2 Crush [14R]
7.n/a7thKryptoniteFJ4-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 White [14R]
9.n/a9thKryptoniteFJ4-SUVBC1-OVSouthern United Volleyball Club – Vortex [14R]
10.n/a10thKryptoniteFJ4-STEEL5-OVSteel Valley VBC – 14's Maroon [14R]
11.n/a11thKryptoniteFJ4-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Courtney St. John - 14 Power [14R]
11.n/a11thKryptoniteFJ4-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 14 Navy [14R]
13.n/a13thKryptoniteFJ4-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 14 Navy [14R]
14.n/a14thKryptoniteFJ4-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 14R French [14R]
15.n/a15thKryptoniteFJ4-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 14 Blue [14R]
15.n/a15thKryptoniteFJ4-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 14 Renegades [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ4-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dyer [14R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ4-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Silver [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 14R Craycraft [14R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ4-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 14 [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 14 BLACK [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Gray [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Buyer [14R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ4-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 14 SHARKS [14R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ4-DEFIA4-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 14 White [14R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ4-AAVBC8-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Forest [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-YOAKAM-BLAKEMAN-14'S [14R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ4-TSJVC2-OVToledo SJVC – 14 Hurricanes [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 14-White [14R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ4-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Tyanna [14R]
 
Girls' 14 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ4-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Collins [14R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ4-SEOAT2-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 14 - H [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 14 BLACK [14R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ4-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 14-Smith [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Navy [14R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ4-PCHRG3-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Kingsland [14R]
7.n/a1stTungstenFJ4-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 14 Black [14R]
8.n/a2ndTungstenFJ4-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 14R Barnhart [14R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4-SMAQC2-OVS-MAQ – 14 WHITE [14R]
9.n/a3rdTungstenFJ4-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 14R Black [14R]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/06/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ7-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.71 [17N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ7-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 17 Reilly [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 17 Street [17N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ7-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ7-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK [17N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ7-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black [17N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ7-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.72 [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin [17N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ7-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite [17N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ7-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green [17N]
 
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ7-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite [17N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ7-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 171 [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky [17N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Navy [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE [17N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ7-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 17s Gold [17N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ7-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher [17N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ7-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1 [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock [17N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ7-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue [17N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ7-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution [17N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.61 [16N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 16 O'Keefe [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 16 Luning [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1 [16N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK [16N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ6-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn [16N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.62 [16N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.63 [16N]
11.n/a5thSilverFJ6-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Navy [16N]
 
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2 [16N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Royal [16N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald [16N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE [16N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ6-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver [16N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold [16N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue [16N]
 
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker [16A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker [16A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE [16A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell [16A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – Pelham [16A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim [16A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio [16A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW [16A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink [16A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 161 [16A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – Spirit SMACK 16 A BLACK [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Brittany [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED [16A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski [16A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange [16A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Black [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek [16A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 16A- Broering [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.64 [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-McFerin [16A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 16s Gold [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16A Camo [16A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 16 BLACK [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD [16A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK CREW [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 16-1 Williamson [16A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky [16A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CHILL2-OVClub Chill – 16 White [16A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite [16A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – LaShonda - 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3 [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force North [16A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 16 White [16A]
 
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U [16A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks [16A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Kelly [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NEWAV4-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Mihu [16A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks [16A]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade [16A]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 BLUE [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy [16A]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 16 Gray [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 16 American [16A]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 16A Black [16A]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ6-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran [16R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ6-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 16 Dulgar [16R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ6-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 162 [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-GREEN1-OVGreene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 16's Tobe/Timmons [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Beasts [16R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ6-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Fire [16R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ6-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 16 Black [16R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ6-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 16 Elite [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 16-2 Dunaway [16R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ6-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-LC [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-KOKOR1-OVKokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16s Yoko [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R SANDSTORM [16R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ6-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 16's [16R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ6-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski [16R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ6-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite [16R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ6-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Purple [16R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ6-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 16 Thunder [16R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ6-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe [16R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ6-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite [16R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ6-XPLOS2-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Carly [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ADREN3-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Lydia - 16 Elite [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 16-Young [16R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ6-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 16 Blue [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ6-V5VBC4-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue [16R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ6-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16 [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Rammel [16R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ6-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 16R Black [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 16 Gold [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ6-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 ORANGE [16R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ6-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 16R [16R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ6-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black [16R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ6-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – GREY [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 Silver [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Laney [16R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ6-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ6-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh [16R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ6-PGVBC2-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan [16R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ6-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-ADVNC2-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 16 WHITE [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ6-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16R [16R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ6-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack [16R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ6-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R Hennosy [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs [16R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ6-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Elite [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 16 White [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault Navy [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black [16R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ6-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT HEAT [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ6-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – CLOUSE 16 [16R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ6-PATVB1-OVPatriot Volleyball Club – Militia [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 16 Gold [16R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ6-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Lisa [16R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ6-TRAIL2-OVTrailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy [16R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ6-BKEYE9-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver [16R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ6-FLATL1-OVThe Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia 16R [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-PGVBC3-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Letso [16R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Harrah [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 16R McKenna [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 16's BLUE [16R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ6-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Schaef [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ6-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red [16R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ6-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Cottrill [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16R Losey [16R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ6-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Baker [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Schiedel [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White [16R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ6-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 16 BLACK [16R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ6-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red [16R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ6-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-SNRGY2-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras [16R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ6-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 16s orange [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 16 Blue [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 16R Hosp [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis [16R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ6-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 16's Silver [16R]
 
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ6-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 16 Housholder [16R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ6-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Stechschulte [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 16-Guckes [16R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ6-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 16U [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ADREN2-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 16 [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson [16R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ6-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 16-Purple [16R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ6-SNRGY1-OVSynergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK [16A]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ6-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-JONES-16'S [16R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ6-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BLAKEMAN-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-HOLLY3-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MONTGOMERY-16'S [16R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ6-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 16 [16R]
 
Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ4-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK [14N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ4-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite [14N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ4-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 141 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 142 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1 [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 14 Reinert [14N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ4-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.41 [14N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ4-ACAVC2-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim [14N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE [14N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ4-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 14 Royal [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.42 [14N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ4-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 14s Navy [14N]
 
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ4-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 14 Elias [14N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ4-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD [14N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.43 [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue [14N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown [14N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ4-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2 [14N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ4-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 14 National [14N]
9.n/a3rdBronzeFJ4-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts [14N]
11.n/a5thBronzeFJ4-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black [14N]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championship
Tournament date:5/12/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 13 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 13 Lippert [13N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLACK [13N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 13 Middy [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-1 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.31 [13N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.32 [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 Elite [13N]
9.n/a9thGoldFJ3-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 13 Grafton [13N]
11.n/a1stSilverFJ3-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-1 Trzcinski [13N]
12.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 BLUE [13N]
13.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Elite [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Shamrock [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 GOLD [13N]
15.n/a5thSilverFJ3-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 Silver [13N]
 
Girls' 13 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13E Christiana [13A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Orange [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-HSHOT1-OVHot Shots – 13 Black [13A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Ally Lewandowski [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red American [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 132 [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ELEVA4-OVElevation – 13 Mithoefer [13A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLACK [13A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 131 [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 13-1 Soutter [13A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13-Elite [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Hildebrand [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Suttles [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Black [13A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Yellow [13A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Marshall [13A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Masters [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 Navy [13A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 13A Herron [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A Mary [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 13 BLACK [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-NSVBC1-OVNorthShore VBC – ZZZ [13A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 BLUE [13A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLUE [13A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Sky [13A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13's Black [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Emerald [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ARVBC2-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13A Bannister [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-2 [13A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 RED [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Royal [13A]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-PiNK Legacy [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 13 American Morris [13A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-LEGVC1-OVLegacy Volleyball Club (LVC) – 13 Pink [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Navy [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 13 RED [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 Green [13A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 13 American [13A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Hawks [13A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 13 Pleiman [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.33 [13A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 13 Elite - Felicia Sanchez [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Sparkfire 13A Snider [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 PURPLE [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Orange [13A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Semen [13A]
 
Girls' 13 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-A Vorst [13A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 13 Gray [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Pink [13A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Griesmer [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13A David [13A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - WHOFFMAN [13A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Jade [13A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Spitfire 13A Perney [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Fury [13A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 13s - Skrinak [13A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 13-3 [13A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Extreme [13A]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ3-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Binkley [13R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ3-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Flames [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ3-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Etzler [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-ESVBC1-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Select [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-GRLVC6-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Henkle [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Black [13R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ3-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Davis [13R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ3-TUSCV1-OVTVC - Tuscarawas Volleyball Club – Goodwin-13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ3-FLASH2-OVFlash VBC – 13's RED [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Scarlet [13R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ3-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Elite Lime [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-CLIPP2-OVCYVBC Surge – 13 Grey [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.34 [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Debbie [13R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ3-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 UNICORNS [13R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ3-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Lime [13R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ3-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – Blue [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 13-2 Jackson [13R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ3-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 13 Regional Elite-Beachwood [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Liddia [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black Elite [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 13R Gray [13R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ3-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-Purple [13R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ3-NOGVC2-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-TEAL [13R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ3-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Gold [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 13 White [13R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ3-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 13R [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Blue-MD [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Red [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD -BUCHHEIT 13'S [13R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ3-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ3-BARBR1-OVBarbour Elite – Attack [13R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ3-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Grey King [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 13R VELOCITY [13R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ3-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – ELCHERT 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 GOLD [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 13 Elite [13R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ3-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Howard [13R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ3-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 13ís [13R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ3-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 133 [13R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ3-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 13-3 Kaylor [13R]
12.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13R-BLACK [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 13 Attack [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Miller [13R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ3-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - McGrath [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ3-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 Orange [13R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ3-GRLVCB-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Wendel [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-GRLVC5-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Fritz [13R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ3-GRLVC8-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Miller [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-CEVBC1-OVCleveland Elite Volleyball Club – Silver [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-GRLVC4-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Evans [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-GRLVCA-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Smith [13R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ3-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 13's Desarae [13R]
9.n/a1stChromiumFJ3-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LOWE-13'S [13R]
10.n/a2ndChromiumFJ3-ESVBC2-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 13 Navy Kober [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 13R [13R]
11.n/a3rdChromiumFJ3-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 13 WHITE [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 13-Santos [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Lister [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 13 Gold [13R]
13.n/a5thChromiumFJ3-MOXIE1-OVMoxie Volleyball – 13 Pink [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ3-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 13-Christy [13R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ3-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PURPLE [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Cox [13R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ3-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Costello [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Lamar [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Billingsley [13R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ3-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Outlaws [13R]
9.n/a1stTitaniumFJ3-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 13R Appelfeller [13R]
10.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ3-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-EVBTC4-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 White [13R]
11.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ3-HSHOT2-OVHot Shots – 13 Green [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red Elite [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-LNSHT2-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 13 PINK [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 COBRAS [13R]
13.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-TRIBE3-OVThe Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ3-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-WHiTE LiGHTNiNG [13R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ3-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 13-BLACK Fury [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ3-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ3-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-EXCVC1-OVEXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 13U [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-TAVBC1-OVTeam Atlantis VBC – 13 Briscoe [13R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ3-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 13R Mowery [13R]
9.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ3-OACZZ1-OVOiler Attack Club – 13 Black [13R]
10.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ3-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 13 Silver [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Orahood 13's [13R]
11.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ3-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 13s - Vandeusen [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 13 White [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-SPIKE2-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Dewitt [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 TIGERS [13R]
13.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ3-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ3-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Thunder [13R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ3-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Black [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 13 Purple [13R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ3-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Black [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 13 Gray [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 13 [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-MORGN1-OVMorgantown Volleyball Club – 13 Blue [13R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ3-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Harris [13R]
9.n/a1stZincFJ3-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 13 BLACK [13R]
10.n/a2ndZincFJ3-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 13 Pierson [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3-APLBK2-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-SA [13R]
11.n/a3rdZincFJ3-ARVBC3-OVArsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 13R Shields [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-AAVBC6-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Kelly [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-ESVC15-OVEastside Volleyball – 13R Fraley [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-GRIFF1-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Blue [13R]
13.n/a5thZincFJ3-TANDM2-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Fralick Navy [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Tin/Tungsten   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTinFJ3-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 13 Scott [13R]
2.n/a2ndTinFJ3-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 13 Blue [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Nicole - 13 Elite [13R]
3.n/a3rdTinFJ3-APPAL1-OVAppalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 13 - Ballers [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 13R Brittany [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-GRLVC9-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Moorhouse [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon [13R]
5.n/a5thTinFJ3-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 13-Larsen [13R]
9.n/a1stTungstenFJ3-MMVBC1-OVMountain Monsters Volleyball Club – Monsters 13R [13R]
10.n/a2ndTungstenFJ3-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R Collins [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3-CVBCO6-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 13 WHITE [13R]
11.n/a3rdTungstenFJ3-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 13-Shilling [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Startfire 13R Perney [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 Silver [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-GRLVC7-OVGrandlake VBC – 13R- Keber [13R]
13.n/a5thTungstenFJ3-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Silver [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Magnesium/Calcium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMagnesiumFJ3-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Stacia Martin [13R]
2.n/a2ndMagnesiumFJ3-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 13 Navy [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Panthers [13R]
3.n/a3rdMagnesiumFJ3-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 13R-FELTS [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ2-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-LANDSBERGER-BLAKEMAN-12'S [12R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-ALETA2-OVALETA VBC – 13-Gilkey [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.35 [13R]
5.n/a5thMagnesiumFJ3-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Welch [13R]
9.n/a1stCalciumFJ3-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 13 Red [13R]
10.n/a2ndCalciumFJ3-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 13 Noland [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 13-White [13R]
11.n/a3rdCalciumFJ3-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 13 RED [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-EFORC2-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 13 Yellow [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 13R Hosp [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 Lecompte [13R]
13.n/a5thCalciumFJ3-VELOC2-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 13-Elite [13R]
 
Girls' 13 Regional: Iron/Cobalt   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stIronFJ3-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 13-R Lindke [13R]
2.n/a2ndIronFJ3-CGLDW2-OVClub Gold West – 13 Navy [13R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ3-GRIFF2-OVGriffin Volleyball Club – Gray [13R]
3.n/a3rdIronFJ3-LONEL3-OVLondon Elite – 13 White [13R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ3-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 13 PURPLE [13R]
5.n/a5thIronFJ3-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Titans [13R]
7.n/a1stCobaltFJ3-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 13's Purple [13R]
8.n/a2ndCobaltFJ3-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 13 Lime [13R]
9.n/a3rdCobaltFJ3-OVVBA2-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 13 Vikings [13R]
9.n/a3rdCobaltFJ3-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 13 Black [13R]
11.n/a5thCobaltFJ3-AAVBC7-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 13 Hunter [13R]
11.n/a5thCobaltFJ3-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 13 White [13R]
 
Girls' 11 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ1-ACAVC1-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11N Kelly [11N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ1-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 11 Brashear [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 11-1 Soutter [11N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ1-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 111 [11N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ1-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 11 Schutte [11N]
7.n/a1stSilverFJ1-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.11 [11N]
8.n/a2ndSilverFJ1-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 11-N Rodriguez [11N]
9.n/a3rdSilverFJ1-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 11 National [11N]


Tournament:OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships
Tournament date:5/13/18
Location:Greater Columbus Convention Center (Columbus, OH)
Director:William Zehler
Tournament Info Page
 
Girls' 15 National: Gold/Silver   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLACK [15N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.51 [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 15 Garcia [15N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-1 Gray [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 Elite [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 15 Baldrick [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.52 [15N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-TOLVC2-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-N Svat [15N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-IMPCT1-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15N Camo [15N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-NOVAJ1-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Navy [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-CINVA1-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-1 [15N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-SPIRT1-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 BLACK [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-AAVBC2-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Shamrock [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 BLUE [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ELEVA3-OVElevation – 15 Hess [15N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-MSPRT3-OVMintonette Sports – m.53 [15N]
 
Girls' 15 National: Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Elite [15N]
2.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-ACITY1-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-PiNK INTENSiTY [15N]
3.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-NOVAJ2-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Gold [15N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-CINVA2-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-2 [15N]
5.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-TCAOH1-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Black [15N]
7.n/a1stCopperFJ5-CHAMP1-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Royal [15N]
8.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-ACEVB2-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 National [15N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-EVBTC3-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 National [15N]
9.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 15 Silver [15N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ5-ECLVJ2-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Sky [15N]
11.n/a5thCopperFJ5-TCAOH2-OVadidas TCA Ohio – 15 Blue [15N]
 
Girls' 15 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-SWVBC1-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Amy Paulozzi Rubino [15A]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-BKEYE1-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red American [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 151 [15A]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-SWVBC2-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Stephanie Annes [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-CCRSH1-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Orange [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-INFTY1-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Green [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-V5VBC1-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Yellow [15A]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-XCELV1-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15A Burton [15A]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-UTBCV1-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Schultz [15A]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-CEAST1-OVCincy East VBC – 15-1 Webb [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-BFIRE1-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Maxfire 15A Vasko [15A]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-GCVCO1-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Elite [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-BSVBC2-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 152 [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-FORCE1-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 American-Force Ohio [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-IGNIT2-OVIGNITE – 15 RED [15A]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-IMPCT2-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-MSPRT4-OVMintonette Sports – m.54 [15A]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-CEAST2-OVCincy East VBC – 15-2 Shaffer [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-ACAVC3-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15E Jeff [15A]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 15A- Mast [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-CVBCO4-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 PURPLE [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ESVC11-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Ferrone [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-NSVBC2-OVNorthShore VBC – Mullins [15A]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-SPIRT5-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 A GOLD [15A]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5-IGNIT1-OVIGNITE – 15 BLACK [15A]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-SPIRT2-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 AMERICAN BLUE [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-ACAVC6-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Lamar [15A]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-SPIRT3-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 PINK [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-ACAVC4-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Tom [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-CHAMP2-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Black [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-ESVC12-OVEastside Volleyball – 15A Sullivan [15A]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-SWVBC3-OVSouthwest VBC – 15 Elite - Deb Hall [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5-OPREM1-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Umbdenstock [15N]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-KIDVC2-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15-Burgess [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-DJVBC1-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLUE [15A]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-NOVAJ3-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-ACAVC5-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15A Jordan [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-COLVP1-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 Navy [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-INFTY2-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 White [15A]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-TOLVC3-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-A Nigh [15A]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-NEWAV1-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Fehrman [15A]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5-ACEVB3-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 American Bittinger [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-AAVBC3-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Emerald [15A]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-BKEYE2-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black American [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-BFIRE3-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Wildfire 15A Besozzi [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-CINVA3-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-3 [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-CVBCO3-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 RED [15A]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-DEFIA1-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Aluminum/Chromium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5-CXTRM1-OVClub Extreme – Maroon 15A [15A]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-TIGER1-OVTri-State Tigers – 15 black [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-NOVAJ4-OVNOVA Juniors – 15s White [15A]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-OPREM2-OVOhio Premier Volleyball Club – 15 Saeger [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-BKEYE3-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet American [15A]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-ECLVJ3-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Navy [15A]
7.n/a1stChromiumFJ5-NOGVC1-OVNorthern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 15A [15A]
8.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5-ACEVB4-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 15 American Meeks [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-AAVBC4-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade [15A]
9.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-BDLJV1-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Hawks [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-DGVBC1-OVDG VBC – Silver - CORRAO [15A]
11.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-VELOC1-OVVelocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 15-Extreme [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Plutonium/Titanium   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5-ACITY2-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-BLACK CHAOS [15A]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5-IMPCT3-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Black [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-SPIRT4-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15A ORANGE [15A]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-UTBCV2-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A1 -Goolsby [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-LONEL1-OVLondon Elite – 15 American [15A]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-PCVBC2-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Pink [15A]
7.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5-CCRSH2-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15A]
8.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5-BFIRE2-OVBuckeyefire – Buckeyefire Crossfire 15A Smoleny [15A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-OXTRM1-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Black [15A]
9.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-UTBCV3-OVUtopia Beach Volleyball – A2 - Walton 15 [15A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-CCVBC2-OVCincy Classics – 15 Gray [15A]
11.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-DJVBC2-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 GOLD [15A]
 
Girls' 15 American: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5-NEWAV3-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Parker [15A]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5-LAKES1-OVLakeshore Volleyball Club – 15 American [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-CINVA4-OVCincinnati Volleyball Academy – 15-4 [15A]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-ECLVJ5-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Red [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-ECLVJ4-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange [15A]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-ZEROG1-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15A]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5-WBUCK2-OVWestern Buckeye – 15A-MILLER [15A]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5-SEOAT1-OVSEO Attack Volleyball Club – 15A [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-CCVBC3-OVCincy Classics – 15 Silver [15A]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-IMPCT4-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15A Gray [15A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-NSHOW1-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – 15A [15A]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-ROGUE2-OVRogue Volleyball – 15-Purple [15A]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ5-GCVCO4-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-1 Adrian [15R]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ5-NCSVC1-OVNorth Central Select VC – 15-CHRISTY [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-CGLDS1-OVClub Gold South – 15 Gold [15R]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ5-PGVBC1-OVPandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 15-Wolfe [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-ROUND1-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 15's Debbie [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-SOVCR1-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tanedo [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-SOVCR2-OVSOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Bath [15R]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ5-THNDR1-OVThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER WALTZ 15's [15R]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ5-POINT1-OVPittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy15 [15R]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ5-APLBK1-OVA.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Elite-LD [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-IGNIT3-OVIGNITE – 15 WHITE [15R]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ5-TWOGV3-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TEAL [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ACAVC7-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Kristina [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-ACAVC9-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Michelle [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-KIDVC1-OVKidron Volleyball Club – 15-Drost [15R]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ5-XPLOS1-OVXplosion Volleyball Club – 15s - Leach [15R]
17.n/a1stBronzeFJ5-XCELV2-OVXcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 15R - Black [15R]
18.n/a2ndBronzeFJ5-TSJVC1-OVToledo SJVC – 15 Perfect Storm [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-CAVS11-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Fowler [15R]
19.n/a3rdBronzeFJ5-TRIBE1-OVThe Tribe VBC – 15R Piggott [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ACAVC8-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Marci [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-ACITY3-OVAiR CiTY CHiCKS – 15-WHiTE ELiTE [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-MIDOH1-OVMOJO Volleyball – 15 PURPLE [15R]
21.n/a5thBronzeFJ5-NSVBC3-OVNorthShore VBC – Keller [15R]
25.n/a1stCopperFJ5-FORCE2-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Force North I [15R]
26.n/a2ndCopperFJ5-LATIT1-OVLatitude 41 – 15 Elite [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
27.n/a3rdCopperFJ5-INFTY3-OVInfinity Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BKEYE4-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red Elite [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BKEYE5-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black Elite [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-BSVBC3-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 153 [15R]
29.n/a5thCopperFJ5-MSPRT5-OVMintonette Sports – m.55 [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Nickel/Platinum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stNickelFJ5-OFVBC1-OVOld Fort Volleyball Club – Ortiz 15 [15R]
2.n/a2ndNickelFJ5-ESVBC3-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Select [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-GRLVC3-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Lloyd [15R]
3.n/a3rdNickelFJ5-PRIDE2-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15ís Grude [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-HAWKV1-OVHawks VBC – 15R M Haas [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-HOLLY2-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MC COMAS-LOWE-15'S [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-MATCH1-OVMatchpoint – Ebright 15's [15R]
5.n/a5thNickelFJ5-ROUND2-OVRoundtown Volleyball – 15's Becca [15R]
9.n/a1stPlatinumFJ5-MRAGE1-OVMountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 15R RENEGADES [15R]
10.n/a2ndPlatinumFJ5-KIDAM1-OVKid's America – 15 Stanford [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-ESVC14-OVEastside Volleyball – 15R Mee [15R]
11.n/a3rdPlatinumFJ5-STEEL1-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Purple [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-CHAMP3-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 Silver [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-CLIPP1-OVCYVBC Surge – 15 Blue [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-PCHRG1-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Chaney [15R]
13.n/a5thPlatinumFJ5-ROGUE1-OVRogue Volleyball – 15-White [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Aluminum   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stAluminumFJ5-TRAIL1-OVTrailblazers VBC – 15R Mohler/Tabler [15R]
2.n/a2ndAluminumFJ5-ACAVCA-OVAcademy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 15R Rich [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-HAWKV2-OVHawks VBC – 15R Haas [15R]
3.n/a3rdAluminumFJ5-OACZZ2-OVOiler Attack Club – 15 Orange [15R]
5.n/a5thAluminumFJ5-AAVBC5-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime [15R]
6.n/a6thAluminumFJ5-ESVBC4-OVElite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 15 Navy May [15R]
7.n/a7thAluminumFJ5-ADVNC1-OVAdvance Volleyball Club – 15 Purple [15R]
7.n/a7thAluminumFJ5-HOLLY1-OVClub Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MILLIKEN- DEES-HILL 15s [15R]
9.n/a9thAluminumFJ5-TWOGV2-OV2 Girls Volleyball – TURQUOISE [15R]
10.n/a10thAluminumFJ5-CEAST3-OVCincy East VBC – 15-3 Jennings [15R]
11.n/a11thAluminumFJ5-CGLDS2-OVClub Gold South – 15 Navy [15R]
11.n/a11thAluminumFJ5-COLVP2-OVColumbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 15 White [15R]
13.n/a13thAluminumFJ5-CGLDN1-OVClub Gold North – 15-Blue [15R]
14.n/a13thAluminumFJ5-KIDAM2-OVKid's America – 15 Smith [15R]
15.n/a15thAluminumFJ5-CVBCO5-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 15 WHITE [15R]
15.n/a15thAluminumFJ5-LCSST1-OVLicking County Superstars – Superstars 15R [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Chromium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stChromiumFJ5-ARSEN1-OVArsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 15U [15R]
2.n/a2ndChromiumFJ5-PUTVC1-OVPutnam VBC – Blaze [15R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-CAVS12-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Lister [15R]
3.n/a3rdChromiumFJ5-CCRSH3-OVCincy Crush Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
5.n/a5thChromiumFJ5-LNSHT1-OVLineshot Volleyball Club – 15 PURPLE [15R]
6.n/a6thChromiumFJ5-SPIRT6-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 EAGLES [15R]
7.n/a7thChromiumFJ5-NEOVC1-OVNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15's Black [15R]
7.n/a7thChromiumFJ5-TRIVA1-OVTri-State Volleyball Academy – 15 purple [15R]
9.n/a9thChromiumFJ5-ESVC13-OVEastside Volleyball – 15R Garner [15R]
10.n/a10thChromiumFJ5-QSLVR1-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s - Catania [15R]
11.n/a11thChromiumFJ5-IMPCT5-OVImpact Sports Academy – 15R Black [15R]
11.n/a11thChromiumFJ5-OXTRM2-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 Orange [15R]
13.n/a13thChromiumFJ5-NEWAV2-OVNew Wave VBC – 15-Davis [15R]
14.n/a14thChromiumFJ5-CAVS14-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Kapalin [15R]
15.n/a15thChromiumFJ5-FORCE3-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Force North II [15R]
15.n/a15thChromiumFJ5-SOUTH2-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Red [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Plutonium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stPlutoniumFJ5-C2KVB1-OVC2K – Hurd [15R]
2.n/a2ndPlutoniumFJ5-GCVCO2-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Black [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-ALETA1-OVALETA VBC – 15-Weatherwax [15R]
3.n/a3rdPlutoniumFJ5-DJVBC3-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 WHITE [15R]
5.n/a5thPlutoniumFJ5-V5VBC2-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Blue [15R]
6.n/a6thPlutoniumFJ5-FORCE4-OVForce Volleyball Club – 15 Regional Elite-Streetsboro [15R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumFJ5-DEFIA3-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Volt [15R]
7.n/a7thPlutoniumFJ5-GCVCO5-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15-2 Adrian [15R]
9.n/a9thPlutoniumFJ5-CAVS13-OVClub Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Nciu [15R]
10.n/a10thChromiumFJ5-SPIKE1-OVSpiketown Volleyball Club – Persinger [15R]
11.n/a11thPlutoniumFJ5-BDLJV2-OVBorderline Jr Volleyball – 15 Attack [15R]
11.n/a11thPlutoniumFJ5-QSLVR2-OVQuicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 15s - Sykora [15R]
13.n/a13thPlutoniumFJ5-LEGAC1-OVLegacy Elite VBC – 15 Yellow [15R]
14.n/a14thPlutoniumFJ5-CXTRM2-OVClub Extreme – Gray 15R [15R]
15.n/a15thPlutoniumFJ5-ALLIA1-OVAlliance Volleyball Club – Alliance 15 Red [15R]
15.n/a15thPlutoniumFJ5-SOUTH1-OVSoutheast Volleyball Club – SEV 15 Blue [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Titanium   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stTitaniumFJ5-DEFIA2-OVDefiance Volleyball Club – 15 Gray [15R]
2.n/a2ndTitaniumFJ5-MAGVB1-OVMagic Volleyball Club – Magic 15 [15R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-CGLDW1-OVClub Gold West – 15 Gold [15R]
3.n/a3rdTitaniumFJ5-INFER1-OVDayton Inferno – Dayton Inferno [15R]
5.n/a5thTitaniumFJ5-TWOGV1-OV2 Girls Volleyball – PERIWINKLE [15R]
6.n/a6thTitaniumFJ5-TANDM1-OVTandem Volleyball Club – Derrig Navy [15R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumFJ5-EFORC1-OVEast Ohio Force VBC – 15 Black [15R]
7.n/a7thTitaniumFJ5-NSHOW2-OVNorthcoast Showtime Volleyball – Binder-15 [15R]
9.n/a9thTitaniumFJ5-SOSVB1-OVS.O.S. (Southern Ohio Spikers) – Hayley/Maddie [15R]
10.n/a10thTitaniumFJ5-PRIDE1-OVPRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride 15ís Overmann [15R]
11.n/a11thTitaniumFJ5-ECLVJ6-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Blue [15R]
11.n/a11thTitaniumFJ5-STEEL2-OVSteel Valley VBC – 15's Silver [15R]
13.n/a13thTitaniumFJ4-GRLVC1-OVGrandlake VBC – 14R- Bills [14R]
14.n/a14thTitaniumFJ5-OXTRM3-OVOhio Xtreme Volleyball – 15 White [15R]
15.n/a15thTitaniumFJ5-PJVBA1-OVPittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 15-1 [15R]
15.n/a15thTitaniumFJ5-ZEROG2-OVZero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Red [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stMercuryFJ5-MEVBA1-OVMountaineer Elite Volleyball Academy – Perfect Storm [15R]
2.n/a2ndMercuryFJ5-GRLVC2-OVGrandlake VBC – 15R- Dunn [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-ADREN1-OVAdrenaline Volleyball Club – Joe - 15 Elite [15R]
3.n/a3rdMercuryFJ5-PCVBC1-OVPlayers Choice VBC – Storm [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-OVVBA1-OVOhio Valley Volleyball Academy – 15 Spartans [15R]
5.n/a5thMercuryFJ5-PCHRG2-OVPositively Charged Volleyball Club – 15 Hollingsworth [15R]
7.n/a1stKryptoniteFJ5-SPIRT7-OVSpirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 15 GREEN MACHINE [15R]
8.n/a2ndKryptoniteFJ5-LONEL2-OVLondon Elite – 15 Blue [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-BKEYE6-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Red [15R]
9.n/a3rdKryptoniteFJ5-BKEYE8-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Scarlet [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-CHAMP4-OVChampaign County VBC – 15 White [15R]
11.n/a5thKryptoniteFJ5-FREAK1-OVVolleyFreak, Jr. – Montecalvo [15R]
 
Girls' 15 Regional: Lead/Zinc   [ points: 2‑12 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stLeadFJ5-WBUCK1-OVWestern Buckeye – 15R-SIMPSON [15R]
2.n/a2ndLeadFJ5-GCVCO3-OVGlass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 15 Lime [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5-SVBAC1-OVSuperior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 15R Black [15R]
3.n/a3rdLeadFJ5-TOLVC4-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 15-R Dippold [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-CGLDN2-OVClub Gold North – 15-Gold [15R]
5.n/a5thLeadFJ5-ZEROT1-OVZero Tolerance VBC – ZT DOMINATORS [15R]
7.n/a1stZincFJ5-PRCSN1-OVPrecision Volleyball Academy – Warriors [15R]
8.n/a2ndZincFJ5-DJVBC4-OVDayton Jrs. – 15 BLACK [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5-BKEYE7-OVBuckeye VBC – Buckeye 15 Black [15R]
9.n/a3rdZincFJ5-SMAQC1-OVS-MAQ – 15 BLACK [15R]
11.n/a5thZincFJ5-V5VBC3-OVV5 Volleyball Club – 15 Black [15R]
 
Girls' 12 National: Gold/Silver/Bronze   [ points: 2‑14 ]
#pointsfinishteam codeteam name
1.n/a1stGoldFJ2-ECLVJ1-OVEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Elite [12N]
2.n/a2ndGoldFJ2-MSPRT1-OVMintonette Sports – m.21 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-BSVBC1-OVBlack Swamp VBC – 121 [12N]
3.n/a3rdGoldFJ2-ELEVA2-OVElevation – 12 Brewer [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-AAVBC1-OVAdvancement Academy Volleyball Club – 12 Green [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ACEVB1-OVMaverick Volleyball Club – 12 Elite [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-ELEVA1-OVElevation – 12 Bergheger [12N]
5.n/a5thGoldFJ2-EVBTC1-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black [12N]
9.n/a1stSilverFJ2-MSPRT2-OVMintonette Sports – m.22 [12N]
10.n/a2ndSilverFJ2-TOLVC1-OVToledo Volleyball Club – 12-1 Mugler [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO1-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 BLACK [12N]
11.n/a3rdSilverFJ2-CVBCO2-OVCleveland Volleyball Company – 12 BLUE [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-EVBTC2-OVElite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue [12N]
13.n/a5thSilverFJ2-GCBUS1-OVGreater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 12 Silver [12N]


[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development