Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$200

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire

Date

April 20, 2019

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am Doors open at 7am Coaches meeting at 7:30am, by TD table

Tournament follows OVR guidelines.

Spire Rules: 1. Chairs permitted upstairs only. Bleacher seating provided. 2. No outside food or coolers permitted. Concessions available. 3. Camping is available upstairs only, in designated areas. 4. Please bring balls for warm-ups. 5. Please clean up after yourselves.

Awards will be given to 1st & 2nd place in Gold division.

Cancellation Policy: Tournament will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.

Hotel Reservation call 440-466-1002 ext. 102

Loge Rentals: mellsworth@spire institute.org

16U: Pool A-ct12, B-ct11, C-ct10    15U: Pool A-ct7, B-ct8, C-ct9     14U: Pool A-ct6, B-ct5, C-ct4, D-ct2

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 14 and Under: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-NEOVC2-OV18 [14A]Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14's American
2. FJ4-GRIFF1-OV49 [14R]Griffin Volleyball Club – 14 BLACK
3. FJ4-SPIRT3-OV60 [14A]Spirit VBC – Spirit 14 ORANGE
4. FJ4-CAVS15-OV229 [14R]Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Dioneff
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-SPIRT2-OV15 [14A]Spirit VBC – Spirit 14 Blue
2. FJ4-CAVS12-OV24 [14R]Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 KWV
3. FJ4-UTBCV2-OV64 [14A]Utopia Beach Volleyball – 14 Semen
4. FJ4-FREAK1-OV249 [14R]VolleyFreak, Jr. – Harrod
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-CVBCO4-OV21 [14A]Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 RED
2. FJ4-FORCE1-OV46 [14A]Force Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Latoia
3. FJ4-IMPCT4-OV57 [14A]Impact Sports Academy – 14A Gray
4. FJ4-SPIRT4-OV82 [14A]Spirit VBC – Spirit 14 RED
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. FJ4-ZEROG1-OV24 [14A]Zero Gravity Jrs. – 14 Black
2. FJ4-FORCE2-OV35 [14R]Force Volleyball Club – Force Eastlake R.E-Mitchell
3. FJ4-CAVS13-OV99 [14R]Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Deluca
4. FJ4-SPIRT6-OV142 [14R]Spirit VBC – Spirit 14 GREEN

Girls' 15 and Under: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-BFIRE1-OV31 [15A]Buckeyefire – Retrofire 15A - McKnight
2. FJ5-MAVRK4-OV51 [15A]Maverick Volleyball Club – 15 Rinehart
3. FJ5-SPIRT3-OV69 [15A]Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 ORANGE
4. FJ5-PJVBA1-OV197 [15R]Pittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 15s
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-ECLVJ4-OV38 [15A]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15 Orange
2. FJ5-HAWKV1-OV68 [15R]Hawks VBC – 15R Snider
3. FJ5-AAVBC4-OV71 [15A]Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Jade Girls
4. FJ4-MOXIE1-OV88 [14A]Moxie Volleyball – 14 Pink
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ5-PCVBC2-OV44 [15A]Players Choice VBC – Siracha
2. FJ5-ACAVC4-OV46 [15A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Michael
3. FJ5-CAVS11-OV55 [15A]Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 15 Adams
4. FJ5-AAVBC5-OV83 [15A]Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 15 Lime Girls

Girls' 16 and Under: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-FORCE1-OV16 [16A]Force Volleyball Club – Force Ohio-Shayla
2. FJ6-IMPCT3-OV34 [16A]Impact Sports Academy – 16A Black
3. FJ6-CAVS13-OV101 [16R]Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Shinault
4. FJ6-FREAK1-OV146 [16R]VolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-BFIRE2-OV33 [16A]Buckeyefire – Crossfire 16A - Smoleny
2. FJ6-CAVS11-OV46 [16A]Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Zeitler
3. FJ6-HAWKV1-OV57 [16A]Hawks VBC – 16A Haas
4. FJ6-CAVS14-OV114 [16R]Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kapalin
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. FJ6-MAVRK3-OV30 [16A]Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 Darnell
2. FJ6-CAVS12-OV30 [16R]Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Fowler
3. FJ6-CGLDN1-OV109 [16R]Club Gold North – 16-Putnam
4. FJ6-PJVBA1-OV115 [16R]Pittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Nemesis 16s

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

6 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development