Tournament/Site Director

Deborah Wordell
dglass05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

DG Volleyball

Date

March 8, 2020

Location

Address

Hiram College: Price Gymnasium
11700 State Hwy 82
Hiram, OH 44234

Web page: http://www.hiram.edu

Tournament Information

Please send check for $225 to: DG Volleyball 7948 Shawnee Trail Garrettsville, OH. 44231

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 13 and Under: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. FJ3-DGVBC1-OV42 [13A]DG VBC – Silver - Shelly
2. FJ2-MAVRK1-OV6Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 12 Elite-Smack
3. FJ3-BFIRE1-OV58 [13A]Buckeyefire – Startfire 13A Perney
4. FJ3-CXTRM2-OV66 [13A]Club Extreme – Diamond 13A
5. FJ3-NOVAJ1-OV3 [13A]NOVA Juniors – 13s Navy
6. FJ3-NOVAJ2-OV28 [13A]NOVA Juniors – 13s Gold
7. FJ3-ECLVJ2-OV21 [13A]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-2
8. FJ3-ECLVJ3-OV68 [13A]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13-3
9. FJ3-ACAVC5-OV39 [13A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 13A Brittany
10. n/aSPIRIT
11. FJ3-IMPCT1-OV26 [13A]Impact Sports Academy – 13A Camo
12. FJ3-KOKOR1-OV111 [13R]Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro13-Kristin
13. FJ3-DGVBC2-OV167 [13R]DG VBC – Blue - Korda
14. FJ3-THNDR1-OVn/aThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER BALL 13'S
15. FJ3-UTBCV2-OV56 [13R]Utopia Beach Volleyball – Steible
16. FJ3-CELTC1-OV164 [13R]Celtic Volleyball Club – green13

Girls' 17 American: 2 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. FJ7-THNDR1-OV13Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 17ís
2. FJ7-THNDR2-OV43Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER FRIESEN 17'S
3. FJ7-TPSVC1-OV95 [17R]Top Spin Volleyball Club – GLACIERS
4. FJ7-ACAVC3-OV18Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLE ROX 17A Zoeckler
5. FJ6-ECLVJ3-OV14 [16A]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16-3
6. FJ7-KOKOR1-OV1 [17R]Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro17-Yoko
7. FJ7-ECLVJ2-OV31Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-2
8. FJ7-ECLVJ3-OV34Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17-3

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Deborah Wordell (dglass05@yahoo.com, , 440‑223‑2146 /m).

3 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development