Sanctioned: 2021-11-23

Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 5.00/day (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

April 10, 2022

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am with Doors opening at 7am

Coaches meeting at 7:30am by TD Table in hallway

 

Coaches meeting at 7:30am by TD Table in hallway

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 15 American: 4 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. G15ROCKC3OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-3 
2. G15ROCKC4OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 15-4 
3. n/aG15TANDM Tandem (not yet registered) 
4. G15IMPCT2OVn/aImpact Sports Academy – 15A Camo 
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. G15CAVS12OVn/aClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia-15A 
2. n/aG15MAVRK Maverick-Basilisco (not yet registered) 
3. G15NEOVC3OVn/aNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3 American 
4. n/aG15BFIRE Buckeyefire-Maxfire (not yet registered) 
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. n/aG15THNDR Thunder 15R (not yet registered) 
2. n/aBuckeyefire-Rapidfire 
3. n/aG15THNDR Thunder 15A (not yet registered) 
4. n/aNorth Coast Showtime 
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. n/aG15MAVRK Maverick-Schmansky (not yet registered) 
2. G15DANDG1OVn/aDavid and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG 15W Dioszegi 
3. n/aG15 Cleveland Elite-Black (not yet registered) 

Girls' 17 American: 4 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. G17ROCKC3OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-3 
2. G17ROCKC4OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 17-4 
3. G17PCVBC1OVn/aPlayers Choice VBC – Jaguars 
4. n/aG17TANDM Tandem (not yet registered) 
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. G17CAVS11OVn/aClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Sanford-17A 
2. n/aG17MAVRK Maverick-Reinhart (not yet registered) 
3. G16ACAVC4OV6 [16A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 16A Jessica 
4. n/aG17RENAS2KE Renassaince-Red (not yet registered) 
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. n/aG17VIPER1OV Vipers (not yet registered) 
2. G17ECJRV3OVn/aEastside Cleveland Juniors – 17.3 
3. n/aG17 Swat Team VBC WE (not yet registered) 
4. G16IMPCT1OVn/aImpact Sports Academy – 16E White 
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. n/aG16IMPCT2OV Impact 16A-2 (not yet registered) 
2. G17ACAVC4OV9Academy Volleyball Cleveland – 17A Mary 

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

12 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired)
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development