Sanctioned: 2021-11-24

Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 5.00/day (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

February 20, 2022

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am with Doors opening at 7am

Coaches meeting at 7:30am by TD Table in hallway

 

Tournament follows OVR guidelines

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 12 and Under: 3 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. G12CAVS11OVn/aClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Kubec/Yarosh 
2. n/aG12RENAS2KE Renassaince-Red (not yet registered) 
3. G12ROCKC1OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-1 
4. G12ROCKC2OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-2 
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. G12ROCKC3OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 12-3 
2. n/aG12CWEST1WE Cheetah West (not yet registered) 
3. n/aG12EPICV Epic-LeAnn 1 (not yet registered) 
4. n/aG12EPICV Epic-LeAnn 2 (not yet registered) 
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. G12MORGN1OVn/aMorgantown Volleyball Club – 12 White 
2. G12ECJRV1OVn/aEastside Cleveland Juniors – 12.1 

Girls' 14 and Under: 4 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. G14CAVS11OVn/aClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Vencill-14A 
2. n/aG14FLASH Flash (not yet registered) 
3. n/aG14EPICV Epic-Braves (not yet registered) 
4. n/aG14DANDG DG Warriors-14A Montenegro (not yet registered) 
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. G14NEOVC3OVn/aNortheast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 14-3 American 
2. n/aG14RENAS4KE Renassaince-Gray (not yet registered) 
3. G14SPIRT1OVn/aSpirit VBC – 14-1 Black 
4. G14EPICV4OVn/aEPIC – Corry 14s 
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. G14ECJRV4OVn/aEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.4 
2. G14ECJRV5OVn/aEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.5 
3. G14ECJRV6OVn/aEastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.6 
4. n/aG14THNDR Thunder-14R (not yet registered) 
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. G13ROCKC2OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-2 
2. G13ROCKC3OVn/aRockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3 

Girls' 15 and Under: 3 pools (openings for 6 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. G15CAVS12OVn/aClub Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia-15A 
2. G15DGVBC1OVn/aDG Serve VBC – 15E Silver 
3. G15DGVBC2OV10 [15A]DG Serve VBC – 15A Blue 
4. n/aG15 Miami Valley Phoenix (not yet registered) 
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. n/aG15THNDR Thunder 15A (not yet registered) 
2. G15KIDVC1OVn/aKidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-15 
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired)
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development