Tournament Director

Lisa Thobe
greggthobe@hotmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Site Director

Diana Kramer
diana.kramer@newbremenschools.org

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

New Bremen Volleyball

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 3.00 (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

February 21, 2021

Location

Address

New Bremen HS
901 East Monroe Street
New Bremen, OH 45869

Web page: http://www.bremen.k12.oh.us/hs/default.htm

Tournament Information

Please send payment to 23 S Franklin St New Bremen OH 45869

Tournament will be run by normal OVR rules.  This is a 16 team tournament.  Start time is 7:30am.  Doors will open at 7am.  Top 2 teams in the Gold Division will receive medals.  
Please park behind the school.  Enter door 10.  All other doors will be locked.

No outside food or coolers.  No chairs.

Teams will have designated camp areas in  selected hallways.  We do not want camping in the commons area.

We ask that parents and spectators leave the gym when their team is not playing.  Face masks are required by all when not competing.  You will be allowed 6 people per player.  Admission is $3.  Please ask spectators to have correct change.

School is located at 901 E Monroe St New Bremen OH 45869

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 12 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1. G12GRLVC1OV5Grandlake VBC – 12R Etzler
2. G12DJVBC3OV117Dayton Jrs. – 12 White
3. G12GRLVC9OV58Grandlake VBC – 12R Wendel
4. G12DEFIA1OV1Defiance Volleyball Club – 12 Purple
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1. G12GRLVC3OV36Grandlake VBC – 12R Lammers
2. G12TAVBC1OV84Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis - 12 Rank
3. G12FOURN1OV20Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-Kleman
4. G12DFORC1HOn/aDecatur Force – 12-1
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1. G12GRLVC4OV14Grandlake VBC – 12R Kahlig
2. G12ARVBC1OV118Arsenal Volleyball Academy – 12U Lawson
3. G12GRLVC6OV35Grandlake VBC – 12R Smith
4. G12FOURN2OV78Four1Nine Xtreme – 12-McVicker
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1. G12GRLVC7OV14Grandlake VBC – 12R Thobe
2. G12GCINC4OV24Greater Cincinnati Volleyball Club – 12 White
3. G12GRLVC5OV78Grandlake VBC – 12R Schwieterman
4. G12DARKE1OV104Darke County Volleyball Club – 12R FOREMAN

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Lisa Thobe (greggthobe@hotmail.com, 419‑305‑6132 /h, 419‑305‑6132 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development