Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 5.00 (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

April 11, 2021

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am, Doors open at 6:30am

Coaches meeting at 7:30am by TD table in hallway

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 15 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G15NCSVC1OV24North Central Select VC – 15 R / Amber
2. G15NSVBC2OV18NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Fell
3. G15DANDG3OV29David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-3-Duhn
4. G15DANDG2OV71David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-15-2-Jenny
5. G15THNDR3OV151Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BINION 15'S
6. G15EXCVC1OV150EXCEL Volleyball Club – EXCEL 15 Yellow
7. G15CAVS12OV14Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Getz
8. G15CAVS13OV51Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Sparks
9. G15CAVS14OV100Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Quirk
10. G15OFVBC1OV82Old Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15- BAADE
11. G15OFVBC2OV20Old Fort Volleyball Club – OFVBC 15-WARD
12. G15SMAQC1OV97S-MAQ – 15 Black Regional
13. G15EXILE1OV78Exile VBC – Exile 15 Red
14. G15EXILE2OV132Exile VBC – Exile 15 Blue
15. G14KIDVC2OV133 [14R]Kidron Volleyball Club – Hicks-14
16. n/aG15 Pitt Elite-Black (not yet registered)

Girls' 16 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. n/aG16PUGVC1KE Pitt United-Red (not yet registered)
2. G16NCSVC1OV45North Central Select VC – 16 R - Crane
3. G16PCVBC1OV91Players Choice VBC – Mosquitoes
4. G16PCVBC2OV73Players Choice VBC – Flamingos
5. G16THNDR3OV27Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BARLEY 16'S
6. G16THNDR4OV114Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LIVOSKY 16'S
7. G16THNDR5OV129Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC SEGER 16'S
8. G16CAVS12OV65Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Jackson
9. G16CLONE1OV7Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 16 Black
10. G16OFVBC1OV96Old Fort Volleyball Club – 16-Sauber
11. G16SPIRT5OV31Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 16 White
12. n/aG16ECPWA1OV (not yet registered)
13. G16MAHON1OV67Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – MVP 16s Yellow
14. G16SPIRT4OV44Spirit VBC – Spirit 16 Red
15. G16POINT1OV105Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 16 Grey
16. G16POINT2OV17Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy 16

Girls' 18 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G18NCSVC1OV4North Central Select VC – 18 R - Christy
2. G18CAVS12OV34Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Mead/Shinault
3. G17EPICV4OV13 [17R]EPIC – 17'S MARIA
4. G18SMAQC1OV62S-MAQ – 18 Black Regional
5. G18POINT1OV24Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – 18 Navy
6. G18SWVBC2OV13Southwest VBC – 18E Deb
7. G18KIDVC1OV22Kidron Volleyball Club – Burgess-18
8. G18THNDR1OVn/aThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC LUKLAN 18'S
9. G17THNDR1OV49 [17A]Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC GIOVANNONE 17'S
10. G17THNDR2OV91 [17R]Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC TRISKETT 17'S
11. G18EXILE1OV59Exile VBC – Exile 18 Red
12. G18INFTY1OVn/aInfinity Volleyball Club – 18 Green
13. G18KOKOR1OV45Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro18-Yoko
14. G17HOLLY3OV62 [17R]Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS-MILLER 17's
15. G18HOLLY1OV39Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD VOITUS/MILLER 18's
16. G18MAHON1OV35Mahoning Valley Premier VBC – 18s Green

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

18 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development