Tournament/Site Director

Stephanie Grieshop
stephanie@mintonettesports.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$475

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Mintonette Sports

Date

February 27, 2021

End Date

February 28, 2021

Location

Address

Cedar Point Sports Center
2700 Cleveland Rd W
Sandusky, OH 44870

Web page: www.cpsports.com

Tournament Information

2021 Lake Erie Classic

Registration Information:

Register on AES HERE
Cost: $475, Checks payable to: Mintonette Sports
Mail to: Mintonette Sports, 71 Seldom Seen Rd, Powell OH 43065

ALL Event Information HERE  

 

Due to the pandemic, all information below is subject to change.
From the document Ohio Valley Region, Inc. Procedures and Rules for
Juniors’ Regular-Season Tournaments
 
10.12 Team withdraws due to Covid 19 restrictions.
 
Tournament or Site - REQUIRED CANCELLATION
All team entry fees, in FULL, are required to be returned within 10
days.
 
Team Cancellations: When a TEAM must withdraw from an event due to
required quarantine/cancellation, the following policy will be
enforced.
 
NO REFUND of event entry fee will be required of the event host. Every
effort must be made of the event host to replace the team withdrawing
and refund of entry fee made possible.
 
A PARTIAL REFUND may result from this effort. Many Tournament Directors
have made a “reduced entry fee proposal” to entice a late entry. The
difference in cost must be returned to the withdrawn team.

 

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 12 and Under: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G12ACAVC2OV10Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12 White
2. G12ACAVC4OV13Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 12R Erika
3. G12BOSSC1OV9Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 12 BLACK
4. G12ELEVA2OV2Elevation – 12 Medina
5. G12ELEVA3OV9Elevation – 12 Cameron
6. G12NEOVC1OV12Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 12-1
7. G11ELEVA2OV5Elevation – 11-2
8. G12EVBTC2OV20Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Blue
9. G12EVBTC1OV19Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 12 Black
10. G11EVBTC1OV11Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Black
11. G11EVBTC2OV13Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 11 Blue
12. G12KIDAM2OV41Kid's America – Kids America- Wright
13. G12MSPRT1OV4Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.21
14. G12MSPRT2OV11Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.22
15. G12MSPRT4OV31Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.24
16. G11MSPRT1OV10Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.11

Girls' 13 Elite: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G13ACAVC3OV31 [13N]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13 Blue
2. G13ACAVC4OV62 [13A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia
3. G13BSVBC1OV10 [13N]Black Swamp VBC – 131
4. G13BSVBC3OV17 [13R]Black Swamp VBC – 133
5. G13PRIME2OV25 [13N]ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 13.2
6. G13DJVBC1OV55 [13A]Dayton Jrs. – 13 Blue
7. G13ECJRV1OV29 [13N]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.1N Anne Mann
8. G12ELEVA1OV3Elevation – 12 Bergheger
9. G13ELEVA2OV9 [13N]Elevation – 13 Downs
10. G13ELEVA3OV11 [13N]Elevation – 13 Middy
11. G13EVBTC2OV28 [13N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Blue
12. G13EVBTC1OV17 [13N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 13 Black
13. G13ELEVA1OV2 [13N]Elevation – 13 Lippert
14. G13MSPRT1OV3 [13N]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.31
15. G13MSPRT2OV19 [13N]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.32
16. G13SWVBC1OV7 [13N]Southwest VBC – 13N Amy

Girls' 13 and Under: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G13ACAVC5OV47 [13A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Julia
2. G13ACAVC7OV149 [13R]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13R Kendall
3. G13BOSSC2OV105 [13R]Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 13 RED
4. G13CXTRM3OV9 [13R]Club Extreme – CEV 13 Onyx
5. G13LEGAC1OV47 [13R]Legacy Elite VBC – 13 Legacy
6. G13MSPRT5OV56 [13A]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.35
7. G13IMPCT1OV35 [13A]Impact Sports Academy – 13A Camo
8. G13NSVBC2OV29 [13A]NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler
9. G13NSVBC3OV18 [13R]NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Kramer
10. G13OXTRM1OV48 [13A]Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Kayla
11. G13OXTRM2OV123 [13R]Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme 13 ROX Talia
12. G13ACAVC6OV38 [13A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Heather

Girls' 14 Elite: 4 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G14BSVBC1OV17 [14N]Black Swamp VBC – 141
2. G14PRIME2OV42 [14N]ClevPRIME – ClevPRIME 14.2
3. G14ECJRV1OV32 [14N]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14.1N Cvelbar
4. G14ELEVA1OV9 [14N]Elevation – 14 Farley
5. G14ELEVA2OV16 [14N]Elevation – 14 Collins
6. G14ELEVA3OV21 [14N]Elevation – 14 Tom
7. G14EVBTC1OV10 [14N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Black
8. G14EVBTC2OV29 [14N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue
9. G14MSPRT1OV4 [14N]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.41
10. G14MSPRT2OV37 [14N]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.42
11. G14NOVAJ1OV18 [14N]NOVA Juniors – 14s Navy
12. G14ACAVC2OV24 [14N]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14 White
13. G14MSPRT3OV39 [14N]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.43
14. G14BOSSC1OV36 [14A]Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 BLACK

Girls' 14 and Under: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G14ABBAV1OV21 [14R]ABBA – Adams 14
2. G14ACAVC7OV48 [14R]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Mike
3. G14ACAVC8OV184 [14R]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14R Shanyla
4. G14LEGAC2OV66 [14R]Legacy Elite VBC – 14 Legacy
5. G14BOSSC3OV14 [14R]Boss CLE Athletic Company – BOSS 14 GREY
6. G14NSVBC4OV38 [14R]NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Bond
7. G14ACAVC5OV47 [14A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A McKenzie
8. G14ACAVC6OV53 [14A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Cassandra
9. G14ACAVC4OV11 [14A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 14A Erika
10. G13MSPRT3OV33 [13A]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.33
11. G14IMPCT1OV100 [14A]Impact Sports Academy – 14E Camo
12. G14BSVBC6OV38 [14A]Black Swamp VBC – 146

Girls' 15 and Under: 4 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G15ACAVC6OV50 [15A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean
2. G15ACAVC7OV118 [15R]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15R Marissa
3. G15ACAVC5OV46 [15A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Briana
4. G15ACAVC4OV48 [15A]Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica
5. G15ALETA1OV41 [15N]ALETA VBC – 15 Lackey
6. G15ECJRV2OV27 [15N]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.2N Cvelbar
7. G15IMPCT2OV81 [15A]Impact Sports Academy – 15A Black
8. G15IMPCT1OV27 [15A]Impact Sports Academy – 15E Camo
9. G15LEGAC2OV130 [15R]Legacy Elite VBC – 15 Legacy
10. G15MSPRT6OVn/aMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.56
11. G15MSPRT7OVn/aMintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.57
12. G15OXTRM2OV96 [15R]Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – Ohio Xtreme Volleyball 15 ROX Jenna
13. G15SPIRT1OV16 [15N]Spirit VBC – SPIRIT 15 National Black
14. G15EVBTC3OV21 [15A]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink

Girls' 16 Elite: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G16BSVBC1OV27 [16N]Black Swamp VBC – 161
2. G16ECJRV1OV24 [16N]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.1N Polak
3. G16ECJRV2OV29 [16N]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16.2N Dan
4. G16EVBTC2OV41 [16N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Blue
5. G16EVBTC3OV34 [16N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 National
6. G16EVBTC1OV11 [16N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Black
7. G15EVBTC1OV10 [15N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Black
8. G16IMPCT1OV31 [16N]Impact Sports Academy – 16N White
9. G16IMPCT2OV44 [16A]Impact Sports Academy – 16E Camo
10. G16MAVRK2OV77 [16A]Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 16 Lader
11. G16MSPRT1OV5 [16N]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.61
12. G15MSPRT1OV5 [15N]Mintonette Sports – Mintonette Sports m.51
13. G15ECJRV1OV21 [15N]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.1N Coughlin
14. G15BSVBC1OV38 [15N]Black Swamp VBC – 151
15. G15EVBTC2OV14 [15N]Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Blue
16. G16WESTM2KEn/aWestmoreland Elite VBC – 16 Black

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Stephanie Grieshop (stephanie@mintonettesports.com, 614‑352‑5543 /h, 614‑352‑5543 /m, 614‑352‑5543 /w).

February 27

  1. (hired)
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)

February 28

  1. (hired)
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development