`q1a xcOVR-USA Juniors' Tournament Schedule 2018

Tournament/Site Director

Theodore Whitsel
twhitsel@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$200

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Ted Whitsel

Date

February 25, 2018

Location

Address

Lorain County Community College
i1005 Abbe Rd. North
Elyria, OH 44035-1691

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Please mail checks to:

Ted Whitsel
860 Hollywood Avenue
Sheffield Lake, OH 44054

Tournament begins at 9:00am
Doors open at 8:00am
Coaches Meeting at 8:30am in Field House on court nearest door

All tournaments will follow OVR guidelines. 
https://www.ovr.org/juniors/tournament_packet/JTP_Tournament_Format_16.pdf
 

LCCC Rules:
1.  Chairs are permitted and needed in the facility.  
2.  No outside food or coolers are permitted inside the Ewing Rec
Ceter facility.  Concessions are provided 
3.  Camping is in the Field House along the exterior walls,
please
do not block exits.
4.  Please pick up after yourself!
5.  PLEASE BRING BALLS FOR WARM-UPS!  

Awards:
Awards will be given to first and second place teams in the GOLD
division.

Cancellation Policy:
Tournaments will not be cancelled unless there is a Level 3 Snow
Emergency or a "no travel" order.  All coaches and/or club
directors will be contacted and a notice will be posted on the
OVR
website.
UPDATE TOURNAMENT
Pools

Thanks

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 14 American: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-SWVBC1-OV4Southwest VBC – 14 Elite - Loren Paulozzi
2.FJ4-UTBCV2-OV47Utopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Walton 14
3.FJ4-ECLVJ4-OV49Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Orange
4.FJ4-ACAVC5-OV76Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Michael
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-SWVBC2-OV9Southwest VBC – 14 Elite - Paul Kearns
2.FJ4-NOGVC1-OV44Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 14A
3.FJ4-BSVBC3-OV51Black Swamp VBC – 143
4.FJ4-ACAVC4-OV73Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14A Doug
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-ECLVJ3-OV26Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Navy
2.FJ4-PCVBC1-OV39Players Choice VBC – Thunder
3.FJ4-ACEVB4-OV57Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 American Rinehart
4.FJ4-PCVBC3-OV64Players Choice VBC – Dig It
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-IGNIT3-OV29IGNITE – 14 GREY
2.FJ4-NSVBC2-OV31NorthShore VBC – Hamilton
3.FJ4-OXTRM1-OV61Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 14 Black
4.FJ4-ECLVJ5-OV62Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Red

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Theodore Whitsel (twhitsel@yahoo.com, 440‑320‑3526 /m, 216‑671‑7853 /w).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development