Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$400

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Date

April 21, 2018

End Date

April 22, 2018

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am
Doors open at 7am
Coaches meeting at 7:30am, by Court #7
***Pools have changed do to a team changing it's code***
POOL A-ct 7, B-ct 12, C-ct 11, D-ct 10, E-ct 9, F-ct 8 

Tournament follows OVR guidelines.
Spire Rules:
1. Chairs are permitted upstairs only. Bleacher seating
available.
2. No outside food or coolers permitted. Concessions available.
3. Camping is available upstairs only.
4. Please bring balls for warm-ups.
5. Please clean up after yourselves.

Awards will be given to 1st, 2nd & both 3rd place teams in the
Gold division.

Cancellation Policy: Tournament will not be cancelled unless there
is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.

Hotel Reservations call 440-466-1002 ext. 102
Loge Rentals: tparrish@spireinstitute.org

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 14 Regional: 6 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-THNDR1-OV1Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER TAYLOR 14's
2.FJ4-IGNIT4-OV99IGNITE – 14 WHITE
3.FJ4-FORCE3-OV127Force Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II
4.FJ4-ROGUE1-OV236Rogue Volleyball – 14-White
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-GCVCO2-OV2Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14 Black
2.FJ4-INFTY3-OV92Infinity Volleyball Club – 14 Gray
3.FJ4-ECLVJ7-OV139Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black
4.n/aFJ4-REVOL1-KE Revolution-White
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-FORCE2-OV7Force Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood I
2.FJ4-ECLVJ6-OV78Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue
3.FJ4-ACAVC7-OV85Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Kailey
4.FJ4-CAVS12-OV186Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-CAVS11-OV5Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe
2.FJ4-QSLVR2-OV47Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s - Heben
3.FJ4-ECLVJ8-OV157Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green
4.FJ4-TANDM2-OV195Tandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite
 
 Pool E
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-ESVBC2-OV14Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 14 Select
2.FJ4-QSLVR1-OV31Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 14s - Placko
3.FJ4-ACAVC8-OV161Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R George
4.FJ4-MATCH1-OV180Matchpoint – Gaskalla 14's
 
 Pool F
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-NOVAJ4-OV32NOVA Juniors – 14s White
2.FJ4-GCVCO5-OV42Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 14-1 Adrian
3.FJ4-DANDG1-OV169David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 14R-Navy
4.FJ4-ACAVC6-OV196Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14R Grayson

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

April 21

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)

April 22

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development