Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$200

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Date

February 3, 2018

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am
Doors open at 7am
Coaches meeting at 7:30am, by Court #7

Tournament follows OVR guidelines.

Spire Rules:
1. Chairs are permitted upstairs only. Bleacher seating provided.
2. No food or coolers permitted. Concessions available.
3. Camping is available upstairs only.
4. Please bring balls for warm-ups.
5. Please clean up after yourselves.

Awards will be given to 1st place(11) in Gold division 1st & 2nd
place (12 & 14)

Cancellation Policy: Tournament will not be cancelled unless there
is a Level 3 Snow Emergency or a "no travel" order.

Hotel Reservations call 440-466-1002 ext. 102
Loge Rentals: tparrish@spireinstitute.org

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 11 and Under: 2 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-CVBCO1-OV7Cleveland Volleyball Company – 11 BLACK
2.FJ1-ACEVB2-OV46Maverick Volleyball Club – 11 Regional
3.FJ1-ACAVC2-OV8Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX CLEV 11R Michelle
4.FJ1-DANDG1-OV76David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 11R-Navy
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ1-CAVS11-OV70Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 11 Zappitelli
2.FJ1-NOVAJ1-OV50NOVA Juniors – 11s Navy
3.FJ1-NEOVC1-OV13Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 11's Black
4.FJ1-ACAVC3-OV24Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 11R Jordan
Girls' 12 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-CAVS11-OV1Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Stern/Vencill
2.FJ2-ACAVC6-OV98Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Bill
3.FJ2-ECLVJ4-OV32Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Orange
4.FJ2-FLASH3-OV137Flash VBC – 12's Black
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-HOLLY3-OV21Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-TWINS-12'S
2.FJ2-ACAVC5-OV4Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Melissa
3.FJ2-ECLVJ5-OV141Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 12 Red
4.FJ2-CLONE1-OV14Club O.N.E. (Ohio North East) – 12 Black
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-CAVS12-OV95Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 12 Kubec
2.FJ2-ACAVC4-OV2Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 12R Liddia
3.FJ2-LAKES1-OV31Lakeshore Volleyball Club – 12 Regional
4.FJ1-ECLVJ1-OV5 [11R]Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 11 Navy
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1.FJ2-TIGER2-OV80Tri-State Tigers – 12 Jordan
2.FJ2-SMAQC1-OV108S-MAQ – 12 Black
3.FJ2-DANDG1-OV26David & Goliath(DG) Warriors – 12R-Navy
4.FJ2-ARSEN1-OV114Arsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 12U
Girls' 14 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-EPICV2-OV47EPIC – Meadville
2.FJ4-SMAQC2-OV253S-MAQ – 14 WHITE
3.FJ4-CAVS11-OV7Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Howe
4.FJ4-ECLVJ8-OV165Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Green
 
 Pool B
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-FORCE3-OV133Force Volleyball Club – 14 Regional Elite-Force Beachwood II
2.FJ4-FLASH2-OV46Flash VBC – 14's BLACK
3.FJ4-EPICV4-OV117EPIC – 14 RED
4.FJ4-ECLVJ7-OV142Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Black
 
 Pool C
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-TANDM1-OV27Tandem Volleyball Club – Wolf Lime Elite
2.FJ4-EPICV1-OV150EPIC – Corry 14s Orange
3.FJ4-CAVS12-OV186Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 14 Woodworth
4.FJ4-ECLVJ6-OV85Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Blue
 
 Pool D
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-TANDM2-OV194Tandem Volleyball Club – Burson Navy Elite
2.FJ4-TIGER2-OV154Tri-State Tigers – 14 orange
3.FJ4-NOVAJ4-OV36NOVA Juniors – 14s White
4.FJ4-PRIDE1-OV147PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Gatorís 14

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development