Sanctioned: 2022-09-27

Tournament/Site Director

Aaron Watkins
aaron.watkins12@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$235

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Aaron Watkins

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 5.00/day (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

April 15, 2023

Location

Address

Russia HS
100 School Street
Russia, OH 45383

Online Check-In

This tournament is using Online Check-In (available 5 days prior to tournament).
Head Coaches must use the Online Check-In.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Check-In"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.

If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.

Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.

Tournament Information

Waitlist- Bullets X2

 

2023 RAIDER CLASSIC

This will be a two court tournament with 8 teams. All games will be played in the HS gym. 

Concession stand will be provided so please no outside food. 

Entry fee- $5.00, enterance will be through the Athletic Enterance on the South side of the school.

Please send team code and payment by January 15th to secure entry.

Tournament shirts will be available for purchase. 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 14 Regional: 2 pools (filled)
sod: 1.000

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G14TAVBC2OVn/aTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Koepper paid
2. G13GRLVC5OVn/a [13R]Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Kramer paid
3. G13GRLVC4OVn/a [13R]Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 13R Jones paid
4. G14TAVBC3OVn/aTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Hafer paid
5. G14DJVBC5OVn/aDayton Jrs. – 14 Red paid
6. G14TAVBC4OVn/aTeam Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 14 Day paid
7. G14GRLVC9OVn/aGrandlake VBC – Grandlake 14R Trego paid
8. n/aWestern Buckeye- 14U Liv 

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Aaron Watkins (aaron.watkins12@yahoo.com).

All officials needed for this event have already been hired.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development