Tournament/Site Director

Gregory Puckrin
mpuck05@yahoo.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$225

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Spire Institute

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 5.00 (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

May 1, 2021

Location

Address

SPIRE Institute
5201 SPIRE Circle
Geneva, OH 44041

Tournament Information

Tournament starts at 8am, Doors open at 6:30am

Coaches meeting at 7:30am by TD table in hallway

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.


Girls' 13 American: 4 pools (openings for 4 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G13IMPCT1OV44Impact Sports Academy – 13A Camo
2. G13NOVAJ2OV19NOVA Juniors – 13s Gold
3. G13ECJRV2OV38Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.2A Mekinda
4. G13NSVBC2OV37NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Ringler
5. G13ACAVC4OV53Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 13A Olivia
6. G13NEOVC1OV11Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 13-1
7. G13ROCKC3OV69RockCity Volleyball Club – 13-3
8. G13ECJRV3OV48Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 13.3A McNutt
9. G13NSVBC1OV9NorthShore VBC – NorthShore Muenz
10. G13IGNIT1OV6IGNITE – 13 Black Elite
11. G13IGNIT2OV50IGNITE – 13 Red
12. G13DANDG1OV5David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-1-Mintz

Girls' 13 Regional: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G13NOGVC1OV76Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 13-1
2. G13CAVS11OV14Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Haeseler/Brace
3. G13CAVS12OV132Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Shinault
4. G13IMPCT2OV94Impact Sports Academy – 13R Black
5. G13PCVBC1OV146Players Choice VBC – Blackout
6. G13PCVBC2OV65Players Choice VBC – Joy
7. G13NOVAJ3OV57NOVA Juniors – 13s Maroon
8. G13NOVAJ4OV46NOVA Juniors – 13s White
9. G13FORCE1OV57 [13A]Force Volleyball Club – FORCE VBC 13A I
10. G13DANDG4OV59David and Goliath(DG) Warriors – DG Warriors-13-4-Nixon
11. G13IGNIT3OV104IGNITE – 13 White
12. G13IGNIT4OV110IGNITE – 13 Grey
13. G13ROCKC4OV19RockCity Volleyball Club – 13-4
14. n/aG13KIDVC3OV (not yet registered)
15. G13THNDR1OVn/aThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC BALL 13
16. G13THNDR2OVn/aThunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC IRONS 13

Girls' 15 American: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

The following teams are registered (waiting list not displayed). Pools will be announced closer to the tournament date.

 team coderankteam
1. G15ACAVC4OV47Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Jessica
2. G15CAVS11OV32Club Ashtabula Volleyball – Tia
3. G15THNDR1OV43Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER VBC HARKLEROAD 15'S
4. G15NEOVC3OV53Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-3
5. G15NEOVC4OV80Northeast Ohio Volleyball Club – NEOVC 15-4
6. G15ACAVC6OV37Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC ROX 15A Sean
7. G15INFTY2OV6Infinity Volleyball Club – 15 White
8. G15NOVAJ2OV10NOVA Juniors – 15s Gold
9. G15NOVAJ3OV26NOVA Juniors – 15s Maroon
10. G15ECJRV3OV60Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.3A Stapleton
11. G15ECJRV4OV58Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.4A Rosella
12. G15ECJRV5OV86Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 15.5A Courtney
13. G15DGVBC1OV23DG VBC – DG Serve 15E Silver
14. G15MAVRK3OV27Maverick Volleyball Club – Maverick 15 Basilisco
15. G15SPIRT2OV62Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 Elite Blue
16. G15SPIRT3OV50Spirit VBC – Spirit 15 American orange

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Gregory Puckrin (mpuck05@yahoo.com, 440‑813‑1144 /m).

officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired)
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development