Sanctioned: 2023-07-15

Tournament Director

Jeff Jordan
gametimesportsgts@gmail.com

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Site Director



[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Team Entry Fee

$235

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Jordan Athletics

Spectator Admission Fee

$ 8.00/day (19 years of age or older)19 years of age
or older

Date

February 10, 2024

Location

Address

Game Time Sports Center
5151 Bogles Run Road
Urbana, OH 43078

Online Check-In

This tournament is using Online Check-In (available 5 days prior to tournament).
Head Coaches must use the Online Check-In.
Use the OVR Login > Continue > My Account > My Team(s)
Go to Tournament Schedule at the bottom of the team page.
Select "Online Check-In"
Make sure your roster/certifications are complete, using link on that page.

If you need to add a player or coach temporarily for this tournament,
print out the Roster for Tournament Check-In and write the additions and
submit to Tournament Director / Site Director when you arrive at the tournament.

Specific tournament details may be distributed
at the tournament, if the Tournament Director feels that it is necessary.

Tournament Information

Coaches and Officials Meeting at 7:45  A.M.

 

TOURNAMENT ACCEPTACE POLICY:TEAMS WILL BE ACCEPTED BASED ON the REGISTRATION DATE. TEAMS WILL HAVE UNTIL JANUARY 15th TO PAY. AFTER THAT, TEAMS WILL BE ACCEPTED BY FIRST TO PAY.

 

Game Time Sports Center - 5151 Bogles Run Rd, Urbana, Ohio 43078

(Home of the Game Time Gators and Jeff Jordan State Champ Camp)

NEW THIS SEASON: 

NO CHAIRS!! BLEACHER SEATING ONLY

5 NEW Bathrooms stalls (9 Total for women)

WATER BOTTLE REFILL STATION

ADDITIONAL PARKING LOT AT REAR OF FACILITY

Doors Open at 7:00 A.M.

Coaches and Officials Meeting at 7:45  A.M.

Play begins at 8:00 A.M. or immediately following coaches meeting.

Entry fee: $8.00 (CASH ONLY); ATM ON SITE

Full concession stand with food and drinks offering healthy choices (CASH ONLY)

No coolers or outside food.

No Pets

NO camping 

 

Pool Play Schedule: 

 

1 vs 3 (2)
2 vs 4 (1)
1 vs 4 (3)
2 vs 3 (1)
3 vs 4 (2)
1 vs 2 (4)

 

*( ) officiating team

 

Pool pay is the best of three sets with rally scoring.  Each non-deciding set will be to 25 points with a minimum two-point advantage(no scoring cap). 

 

The deciding set, if needed will be to 15 points with a minimum two point advantage(no scoring cap).  

 

 

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]


Girls' 13 Regional: 4 pools
sod: 0.886

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 1
 team coderankteam
1. G13TRIBE1OV7The Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley 
2. G13ROGUE3OV112Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 White 
3. G13GCBUS4OV91Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 13 White 
4. G13BULET2OV18Bullets – Bullets M Hollenbacher 
 Pool B Court 2
 team coderankteam
1. G13BULET1OV25Bullets – Bullets L Tidwell 
2. G13BKEYE3OV107Buckeye VBC – 13 Red 
3. G13TRIBE4OV82The Tribe VBC – 13R Taylor 
4. G13MISSN1OV109Mission Volleyball Academy – MVA 13R 
 Pool C Court 3
 team coderankteam
1. G13BULET4OV47Bullets – Bullets S. Brown  
2. G13APLBK3OV64A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Kenz/Jess 
3. G13GATOR2OV71Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 Orange 
4. G13FFORC1OV132Full Force VBC – Full Force 13R 
 Pool D Court 4
 team coderankteam
1. G13HSHOT2OV41Hot Shots – 13 Green 
2. G13ESVC14OV78Eastside Volleyball – Wilson 13R 
3. G13MMVBC1OV31Mountain Monsters Volleyball Club – MMVC13-Hill 
4. G13GATOR3OV132Game Time Gators Volleyball Club – Gators VBC 13 White 

Girls' 14 American: 4 pools
sod: 0.888

Teams have been pooled.

 Pool A Court 8
 team coderankteam
1. G14GRLVC2OV27Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 14A Triplett 
2. G14BDLJV1OV109Borderline Jr Volleyball – Borderline 14 Hawks 
3. G14ADREN1OV48Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Black 14A - Walls 
4. G14HAWKV1OV77Hawks VBC – Hawks 14A 
 Pool B Court 7
 team coderankteam
1. G14BKEYE3OV70Buckeye VBC – 14 Silver American 
2. G14ESVC13OV113Eastside Volleyball – Hampton 14A 
3. G14PCHRG2OV71Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 14 Alex 
 Pool C Court 6
 team coderankteam
1. G14XPLOS1OV78Xplosion Volleyball Club – 14A - Brooks 
2. G14BKEYE2OV106Buckeye VBC – 14 Black American 
3. G14FOCUS1OV31Club Focus – Focus- Tua  
 Pool D Court 5
 team coderankteam
1. G14ESVC12OV91Eastside Volleyball – Hennosy 14A 
2. G14APLBK2OV58A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Jones/Delgado 
3. G14FOCUS2OV118Club Focus – Focus- Tyreek Hill 

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assignor for this event is Lynn Kauffman (annkauffman@wlstigers.org).

0 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter