Tournament/Site Director

Bill Zehler
bzehler@fuse.net

[OVR officials, club directors, assistant directors, coaches, and staff: log in for complete contact information.]

Entry Fee

$250

Club Directors: Make entry fee check payable to:

Ohio Valley Region

Date

May 6, 2018

Location

Address

Greater Columbus Convention Center
400 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215

Marathon Oil CorporationMarathon Route Planner
Starting address: 

Maps

Columbus map
Columbus
 
Greater Columbus Convention Center
Greater Columbus Convention Center

Site Rules

Real Time Parking Lot Information

Safety and Security at the Greater Columbus Document (click for this GCCC brochure)

Below are the Columbus Convention Center site rules and regulations. Violations of the rules and regulations will result in disqualification and elimination from the event of the offending teams and/or individuals, including parents.

  1. No coolers or food may be brought into the building by players or parents. (The center has two concession areas.)
  2. No passing volleyballs in hallways or concessions areas. Warm-up time will be provided on the court before the match.
  3. No smoking in gym areas or hallways.
  4. Junior Championships: All teams are to camp in the concourse (and not to block any doors!). Do not camp in exhibit halls D, E, and F, where the tournament is running.
  5. There are no shower facilities.
  6. Keep all chairs far away from any court or playable areas. (Parents may bring their own chairs.)
  7. Only certified vendors may sell clothing, shirts, shoes, etc. with approval from the Commissioner.
  8. Put all trash in containers provided by the Convention Center staff.

Tournament Information

OVR - Sports Imports Girls Junior Championships

In the National Division Gold/Silver Divisions, seeding was done by USAV Bid earned as the first priority. For Example, all Open Bid winners were ranked first, then National Bids, followed by USA and then American Bids. After these teams were seeded, then the normal OVR seeding system was followed for the reminder of the teams.

Spectators: Bring your own folding chairs. Chairs are not provided!

Complete playing schedule in AES

You can download the AES phone app. Instructions here

Real Time Parking Lot Information

Pre-Pay GCCC Parking to guarantee a spot. When purchasing in advance, you can guarantee that you will have a parking spot and arrive on time because you are not driving around in circles trying to find a parking spot if all our parking facilities were to get full.

Links:

  • Court Layout
  • Player Waiver Form To Play For More Than One Team
  • General Tournament Information
  • Please complete this hotel form and bring it with you

    Tournament Hotels:
    The Hyatt Regency Make reservations at: Hyatt_Reservation.

    Airport Marriott ($109) Make reservations at: Airport Marriott_Reservation.

    Courtyard Worthington ($89) Make reservations at: Courtyard Worthington_Reservation.

    SpringHill Suites Columbus Airport Gahanna($109-$119) Make reservations at: SpringHill Suites.

    Staybridge Suite Columbus-Polaris($105) Make reservations at: Staybridge Suite Columbus-Polaris.

    , The Holiday Inn Suites OSU and the brand new Staybridge Suites OS, Make reservations at: manav.singh@sintelhotels.com or call 614 370 8887 to book. This is OSU Graduation weekend so they are busy.

    Subway

    Subway and Velvet Café Offer: Pre-order your meals with Subway or the Velvet Café to avoid waiting in long lines between games and give your team a competitive advantage.

    Pre-order Subway meals at: Subway_Meal_Deals.

    Pre-order Velvet Cafe meals at: Velvet_Meal_Deals.

    Doors to the playing areas open at 7:00 am. Play begins at 8:30 am. Coaches will need to sign in at the Championship Desk to verify their rosters and pick up their coaches handout. Playing Schedules: 4 team pools 1 vs 3 (2 ref) 2 vs 4 (1 ref) 1 vs 4 (3 ref) 2 vs 3 (1 ref) 3 vs 4 (2 ref) 1 vs 2 (4 ref) 3 team pools 1 vs 3 (2 ref) 2 vs 3 (1 ref) 1 vs 2 (3 ref) Entry fees ($250) are payable to “OVR” by check or money order. Clearly indicate the team entries to which your entry fees should be applied, and send your entry fees to: Bill Zehler 1376 Oxford Trenton Rd Hamilton, OH 45013

Pools

Note: OVR rankings appearing in the following listings are intended only as a helpful tool for tournament directors. They are subject to frequent change, including after the pools are set, and other factors may also be considered when determining pools and order of play.

Girls' 14 National: Gold/Silver division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 29
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-MSPRT1-OV8Mintonette Sports – m.41
2.FJ4-TOLVC1-OV7Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-1 Cromer
3.FJ4-ACAVC2-OV9Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 14N Jim
4.FJ4-BSVBC2-OV19Black Swamp VBC – 142
 
 Pool B Court 30
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-CVBCO1-OV1Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLACK
2.FJ4-ACEVB1-OV3Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 Elite
3.FJ4-AAVBC2-OV14Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Shamrock
4.FJ4-MSPRT2-OV18Mintonette Sports – m.42
 
 Pool C Court 31
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-CINVA1-OV5Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-1
2.FJ4-AAVBC1-OV6Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 14 Green
3.FJ4-CVBCO2-OV10Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 BLUE
4.FJ4-ECLVJ1-OV17Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Elite
 
 Pool D Court 32
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-BSVBC1-OV4Black Swamp VBC – 141
2.FJ4-ELEVA1-OV13Elevation – 14 Reinert
3.FJ4-NOVAJ1-OV15NOVA Juniors – 14s Navy
4.FJ4-CHAMP1-OV16Champaign County VBC – 14 Royal
Girls' 14 National: Bronze/Copper division: 3 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 33
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-TCAOH1-OV20adidas TCA Ohio – 14 Black
2.FJ4-EVBTC2-OV25Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 14 Blue
3.FJ4-ECLVJ2-OV26Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 14 Sky
4.FJ4-CINVA2-OV30Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 14-2
 
 Pool B Court 34
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-CVBCO3-OV21Cleveland Volleyball Company – 14 GOLD
2.FJ4-ACEVB2-OV24Maverick Volleyball Club – 14 National
3.FJ4-OPREM1-OV27Ohio Premier Volleyball Club – 14 Mounts
4.FJ4-TOLVC2-OV29Toledo Volleyball Club – 14-N Brown
 
 Pool C Court 36
 team coderankteam
1.FJ4-ELEVA2-OV22Elevation – 14 Elias
2.FJ4-MSPRT3-OV23Mintonette Sports – m.43
3.FJ4-GCBUS1-OV28Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 14 Silver
Girls' 16 National: Gold/Silver division: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 58
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-MSPRT1-OV1Mintonette Sports – m.61
2.FJ6-NOVAJ1-OV7NOVA Juniors – 16s Navy
3.FJ6-ELEVA2-OV4Elevation – 16 Luning
4.FJ6-TOLVC2-OV16Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-N Bockbrader
 
 Pool B Court 59
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-ELEVA1-OV6Elevation – 16 O'Keefe
2.FJ6-AAVBC1-OV12Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Green
3.FJ6-MSPRT2-OV5Mintonette Sports – m.62
4.FJ6-TCAOH1-OV14adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Black
 
 Pool C Court 60
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-CINVA1-OV8Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-1
2.FJ6-CVBCO1-OV3Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLACK
3.FJ6-TOLVC1-OV9Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-1 Varn
4.FJ6-MSPRT3-OV17Mintonette Sports – m.63
Girls' 16 National: Bronze/Copper division: 3 pools (openings for 2 teams)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 55
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-CVBCO2-OV19Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 BLUE
2.FJ6-GCBUS1-OV24Greater Columbus Volleyball Club – GCVC 16 Silver
3.FJ6-ACEVB1-OV26Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 Elite
4.FJ6-AAVBC2-OV28Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Shamrock
 
 Pool B Court 56
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-CHAMP1-OV20Champaign County VBC – 16 Royal
2.FJ6-ARVBC2-OV23Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16N Arnold
3.FJ6-TCAOH2-OV25adidas TCA Ohio – 16 Blue
 
 Pool C Court 57
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-CINVA2-OV21Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-2
2.FJ6-ECLVJ1-OV22Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Elite
3.FJ6-AAVBC3-OV27Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Emerald
Girls' 16 American: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 1
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-SWVBC2-OV1Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - Ashley Harker
2.FJ6-V5VBC3-OV17V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow KW
3.FJ6-CHAMP2-OV18Champaign County VBC – 16 Black
4.FJ6-BFIRE2-OV34Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Safire 16A Gehring
 
 Pool B Court 2
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-SWVBC1-OV2Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - Robin McQuade
2.FJ6-BKEYE2-OV16Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black American
3.FJ6-ACAVC4-OV22Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Brittany
4.FJ6-MSPRT4-OV33Mintonette Sports – m.64
 
 Pool C Court 3
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-BKEYE4-OV3Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Scarlet American
2.FJ6-BSVBC1-OV15Black Swamp VBC – 161
3.FJ6-ACEVB2-OV21Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Baran
4.FJ6-NOVAJ3-OV32NOVA Juniors – 16s Maroon
 
 Pool D Court 4
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-ACAVC3-OV4Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16E Kim
2.FJ6-INFTY1-OV14Infinity Volleyball Club – 16 Green
3.FJ6-COLVP1-OV19Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 Navy
4.FJ6-GRLVC1-OV31Grandlake VBC – 16A- Broering
 
 Pool E Court 5
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-UTBCV1-OV5Utopia Beach Volleyball – Elite - Rowell
2.FJ6-BKEYE1-OV13Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red American
3.FJ6-CVBCO3-OV23Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 RED
4.FJ6-ESVC11-OV30Eastside Volleyball – 16A Hayek
 
 Pool F Court 6
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-BFIRE1-OV6Buckeyefire – Buckeyefire Rapidfire 16A Spilker
2.FJ6-SWVBC3-OV12Southwest VBC – 16 Elite - David Koscianski
3.FJ6-NOVAJ2-OV24NOVA Juniors – 16s Gold
4.FJ6-NSVBC1-OV29NorthShore VBC – Pelham
 
 Pool G Court 7
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-CCRSH1-OV8Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Orange
2.FJ6-DJVBC1-OV11Dayton Jrs. – 16 BLUE
3.FJ6-FORCE1-OV25Force Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force Ohio
4.FJ6-EVBTC3-OV28Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 16 Pink
 
 Pool H Court 8
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-V5VBC1-OV9V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Yellow
2.FJ6-CAVS11-OV10Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Kubec
3.FJ6-NEWAV2-OV26New Wave VBC – 16-McFerin
4.FJ6-SPIRT1-OV27Spirit VBC – Spirit SMACK 16 A BLACK
Girls' 16 American: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 51
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-IMPCT1-OV35Impact Sports Academy – 16A Camo
2.FJ6-IGNIT1-OV42IGNITE – 16 BLACK
3.FJ6-NOGVC1-OV43Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16A
4.FJ6-CHILL2-OV50Club Chill – 16 White
 
 Pool B Court 52
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-BKEYE3-OV36Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver American
2.FJ6-FORCE2-OV41Force Volleyball Club – 16 American-Force North
3.FJ6-CINVA3-OV44Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 16-3
4.FJ6-CEAST1-OV49Cincy East VBC – 16-1 Williamson
 
 Pool C Court 53
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-DJVBC2-OV37Dayton Jrs. – 16 GOLD
2.FJ6-ACITY2-OV40AiR CiTY CHiCKS – 16-BLACK CREW
3.FJ6-ADREN1-OV45Adrenaline Volleyball Club – LaShonda - 16 American
4.FJ6-INFTY2-OV48Infinity Volleyball Club – 16 White
 
 Pool D Court 54
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-GCVCO1-OV38Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Elite
2.FJ6-TOLVC3-OV39Toledo Volleyball Club – 16-A Cavese
3.FJ6-ECLVJ2-OV46Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Sky
4.FJ6-ACEVB3-OV47Maverick Volleyball Club – 16 American Centorbi
Girls' 16 American: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 61
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-ARSEN1-OV51Arsenal Volleyball Club – Arsenal 16U
2.FJ6-SPIRT2-OV58Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 BLUE
3.FJ6-UTBCV2-OV59Utopia Beach Volleyball – A1 - Mihu
4.FJ6-AAVBC4-OV67Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Jade
 
 Pool B Court 62
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-ACAVC5-OV52Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16A Kelly
2.FJ6-DEFIA1-OV57Defiance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple
3.FJ6-LONEL1-OV60London Elite – 16 American
4.FJ6-CCVBC2-OV66Cincy Classics – 16 Gray
 
 Pool C Court 63
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-OXTRM1-OV53Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Black
2.FJ6-BDLJV1-OV56Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Hawks
3.FJ6-ECLVJ4-OV62Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Orange
4.FJ6-SVBAC1-OV65Superior Volleyball Academy – Superior Volleyball Academy 16A Black
 
 Pool D Court 64
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-XPLOS1-OV54Xplosion Volleyball Club – 16A - Brooks
2.FJ6-ECLVJ3-OV55Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Navy
3.FJ6-ADVNC1-OV61Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Black
4.FJ6-NEWAV4-OV64New Wave VBC – 16-Fatheree
Girls' 16 Regional: Gold/Silver/Bronze/Copper division: 8 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 37
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-SOVCR1-OV1SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - Tracey
2.FJ6-BKEYE8-OV17Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black
3.FJ6-TSJVC1-OV18Toledo SJVC – 16 Thunder
4.FJ6-OACZZ1-OV34Oiler Attack Club – 16 Black
 
 Pool B Court 38
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-THNDR1-OV2Thunder Volleyball Club – THUNDER CONROY 16's
2.FJ6-XPLOS2-OV16Xplosion Volleyball Club – 16R - Van Wert
3.FJ6-LNSHT1-OV19Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PURPLE
4.FJ6-TRAIL1-OV33Trailblazers VBC – 16R Stahr
 
 Pool C Court 39
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-PUTVC1-OV3Putnam VBC – Fire
2.FJ6-STEEL1-OV15Steel Valley VBC – 16's Purple
3.FJ6-GCVCO3-OV20Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Adrian
4.FJ6-ADREN3-OV32Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Lydia - 16 Elite
 
 Pool D Court 40
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-KIDAM1-OV5Kid's America – 16 Dulgar
2.FJ6-APLBK1-OV14A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Black-LC
3.FJ6-GRLVC2-OV21Grandlake VBC – 16R- Grabowski
4.FJ6-LONEL2-OV30London Elite – 16 Blue
 
 Pool E Court 41
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-CEAST2-OV6Cincy East VBC – 16-2 Dunaway
2.FJ6-ESVBC3-OV13Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Select
3.FJ6-GREEN1-OV22Greene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 16's Tobe/Timmons
4.FJ6-BKEYE6-OV31Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Black Elite
 
 Pool F Court 42
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-PGVBC1-OV7Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Moran
2.FJ6-CAVS12-OV12Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Howe
3.FJ6-KOKOR1-OV23Kokoro Jrs – Kokoro 16s Yoko
4.FJ6-BKEYE5-OV29Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red Elite
 
 Pool G Court 43
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-BSVBC2-OV8Black Swamp VBC – 162
2.FJ6-LATIT1-OV11Latitude 41 – 16 Elite
3.FJ6-CCRSH2-OV24Cincy Crush Volleyball Club – 16 Black
4.FJ6-ALETA1-OV27ALETA VBC – 16-Young
 
 Pool H Court 44
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-PRIDE1-OV9PRIDE Volleyball Club – Pride Beasts
2.FJ6-MRAGE1-OV10Mountain RAGE Volleyball Club – 16R SANDSTORM
3.FJ6-ACAVC7-OV25Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Carly
4.FJ6-V5VBC2-OV26V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Black
Girls' 16 Regional: Nickel/Platinum division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 9
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-TWOGV1-OV352 Girls Volleyball – GREY
2.FJ6-GRLVC4-OV45Grandlake VBC – 16R- Rammel
3.FJ6-GCVCO2-OV46Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Black
4.FJ6-SPIRT3-OV54Spirit VBC – SPIRIT SMACK 16 ORANGE
 
 Pool B Court 10
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-CGLDW1-OV37Club Gold West – 16 Gold
2.FJ6-ZEROG1-OV43Zero Gravity Jrs. – 16 Black
3.FJ6-IMPCT2-OV47Impact Sports Academy – 16R Black
4.FJ6-CHAMP3-OV55Champaign County VBC – 16 Silver
 
 Pool C Court 11
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-COLVP2-OV38Columbus Volleyball Academy-Pickerington – 16 White
2.FJ6-APLBK2-OV42A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Grey-LD
3.FJ6-CXTRM1-OV49Club Extreme – Maroon 16R
4.FJ6-OVVBA1-OV53Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Avengers
 
 Pool D Court 12
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-ESVBC4-OV40Elite Sports Ohio Volleyball Company – 16 Navy Laney
2.FJ6-V5VBC4-OV41V5 Volleyball Club – 16 Blue
3.FJ6-POINT1-OV51Pittsburgh Point Volleyball Club – Navy16
4.FJ6-DJVBC3-OV52Dayton Jrs. – 16 WHITE
Girls' 16 Regional: Aluminum/Chromium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 13
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-MAGVB1-OV56Magic Volleyball Club – Magic 16
2.FJ6-PGVBC2-OV72Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-McVicker
3.FJ6-CHAMP4-OV74Champaign County VBC – 16 White
4.FJ6-XCELV1-OV82Xcel Volleyball Club – Xcel 16 Black
 
 Pool B Court 14
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-ESVC12-OV62Eastside Volleyball – 16R Hennosy
2.FJ6-ADVNC2-OV69Advance Volleyball Club – 16 Purple
3.FJ6-GRLVC3-OV76Grandlake VBC – 16R- Marbaugh
4.FJ6-BDLJV2-OV81Borderline Jr Volleyball – 16 Attack
 
 Pool C Court 15
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-ACAVC6-OV63Academy Volleyball Cleveland – AVC CLEV ROX 16R Meaghan
2.FJ6-TANDM1-OV68Tandem Volleyball Club – Vigneault Navy
3.FJ6-ZEROT1-OV77Zero Tolerance VBC – ZT HEAT
4.FJ6-CVBCO4-OV80Cleveland Volleyball Company – 16 WHITE
 
 Pool D Court 16
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-VELOC1-OV64Velocity Volleyball Club – Velocity 16-Elite
2.FJ6-PCHRG1-OV66Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Combs
3.FJ6-OXTRM2-OV78Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 Orange
4.FJ6-NOGVC2-OV79Northern Ohio Girls Volleyball Club – NOH 16R
Girls' 16 Regional: Plutonium/Titanium division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 17
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-CGLDS1-OV85Club Gold South – 16 Gold
2.FJ6-PATVB1-OV96Patriot Volleyball Club – Militia
3.FJ6-ESVC13-OV98Eastside Volleyball – 16R McKenna
4.FJ6-FLATL1-OV108The Flatlands Volleyball Club – Flatlands Columbia 16R
 
 Pool B Court 18
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-PCVBC1-OV86Players Choice VBC – Lisa
2.FJ6-BKEYE9-OV95Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Silver
3.FJ6-QSLVR1-OV99Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Schaef
4.FJ6-EFORC2-OV106East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Yellow
 
 Pool C Court 19
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-OFVBC1-OV88Old Fort Volleyball Club – CLOUSE 16
2.FJ6-FREAK1-OV94VolleyFreak, Jr. – Sondej
3.FJ6-QSLVR2-OV100Quicksilver VBC – Quicksilver 16s - Harrah
4.FJ6-PGVBC3-OV105Pandora-Gilboa Volleyball Club – 16-Letso
 
 Pool D Court 20
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-AAVBC5-OV89Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 16 Lime
2.FJ6-TRAIL2-OV93Trailblazers VBC – 16R Murphy
3.FJ6-KIDVC1-OV101Kidron Volleyball Club – 16-Crawford/Nussbaum
4.FJ6-FLASH2-OV103Flash VBC – 16's BLUE
Girls' 16 Regional: Mercury/Kryptonite division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 21
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-NEWAV1-OV110New Wave VBC – 16-Baker
2.FJ6-ARVBC3-OV120Arsenal Volleyball Academy – AVA - 16R Losey
3.FJ6-STEEL2-OV121Steel Valley VBC – 16's Silver
4.FJ6-BKEYE7-OV131Buckeye VBC – Buckeye 16 Red
 
 Pool B Court 22
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-HAWKV1-OV111Hawks VBC – 16R Hosp
2.FJ6-SPIKE1-OV119Spiketown Volleyball Club – Balahtsis
3.FJ6-EFORC1-OV122East Ohio Force VBC – 16 Black
4.FJ6-CAVS13-OV130Club Ashtabula Volleyball – 16 Schiedel
 
 Pool C Court 23
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-SMAQC1-OV113S-MAQ – 16 BLACK
2.FJ6-SPIKE2-OV117Spiketown Volleyball Club – Cottrill
3.FJ6-TIGER1-OV124Tri-State Tigers – 16s orange
4.FJ6-SNRGY2-OV127Synergy Volleyball Club – 16 Cobras
 
 Pool D Court 24
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-ECLVJ5-OV114Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 16 Red
2.FJ6-OXTRM3-OV116Ohio Xtreme Volleyball – 16 White
3.FJ6-PCHRG2-OV125Positively Charged Volleyball Club – 16 Griffis
4.FJ6-CLIPP1-OV126CYVBC Surge – 16 Blue
Girls' 16 Regional: Lead/Zinc division: 4 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 25
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-PJVBA1-OV132Pittsburgh Juniors Volleyball Academy – Pittsburgh Juniors 16U
2.FJ6-LNSHT2-OV140Lineshot Volleyball Club – 16 PINK
3.FJ6-SOUTH1-OV142Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 16
4.FJ6-ROGUE1-OV153Rogue Volleyball – 16-Purple
 
 Pool B Court 26
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-SNRGY1-OV68 [16A]Synergy Volleyball Club – 16 SMACK
2.FJ6-HOLLY1-OV138Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-BLAKEMAN-16'S
3.FJ6-NEWAV3-OV144New Wave VBC – 16-Guckes
4.FJ6-GCVCO4-OV150Glass City Volleyball Company – Glass City 16 Jackson
 
 Pool C Court 27
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-KIDAM2-OV133Kid's America – 16 Housholder
2.FJ6-HOLLY2-OV136Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-JONES-16'S
3.FJ6-C2KVB1-OV146C2K – Stechschulte
4.FJ6-OVVBA2-OV148Ohio Valley Volleyball Academy – 16 Bandits
 
 Pool D Court 28
 team coderankteam
1.FJ6-APPAL1-OV134Appalachian Volleyball Academy – AVA 16
2.FJ6-HOLLY3-OV135Club Hollywood VBC – HOLLYWOOD-MONTGOMERY-16'S
3.FJ6-ADREN2-OV147Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Casey - 16 Power
Girls' 17 National: Gold/Silver division: 3 pools (filled)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 45
 team coderankteam
1.FJ7-MSPRT1-OV2Mintonette Sports – m.71
2.FJ7-ELEVA2-OV7Elevation – 17 Street
3.FJ7-TOLVC1-OV5Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-1 Colvin
4.FJ7-V5VBC1-OV17V5 Volleyball Club – 17 Yellow
 
 Pool B Court 46
 team coderankteam
1.FJ7-ELEVA1-OV3Elevation – 17 Reilly
2.FJ7-SWVBC1-OV6Southwest VBC – 17 Elite National - TR Harker
3.FJ7-MSPRT2-OV9Mintonette Sports – m.72
4.FJ7-TCAOH1-OV15adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Black
 
 Pool C Court 47
 team coderankteam
1.FJ7-ECLVJ1-OV11Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Elite
2.FJ7-CVBCO1-OV12Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLACK
3.FJ7-AAVBC1-OV10Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Green
4.FJ7-INFTY1-OV14Infinity Volleyball Club – 17 Green
Girls' 17 National: Bronze/Copper division: 3 pools (openings for 1 team)

No points shall be awarded for OVR Championships or tournaments following the OVR Championships. [OVR Juniors' Seeding System]

 
 Pool A Court 48
 team coderankteam
1.FJ7-NOVAJ1-OV18NOVA Juniors – 17s Navy
2.FJ7-ECLVJ2-OV25Eastside Cleveland Juniors – 17 Sky
3.FJ7-PATVB1-OV26Patriot Volleyball Club – 17 Revolution
4.FJ7-TOLVC2-OV32Toledo Volleyball Club – 17-N Wannemacher
 
 Pool B Court 49
 team coderankteam
1.FJ7-NOVAJ2-OV19NOVA Juniors – 17s Gold
2.FJ7-ACEVB1-OV23Maverick Volleyball Club – 17 Elite
3.FJ7-TCAOH2-OV27adidas TCA Ohio – 17 Blue
4.FJ7-AAVBC2-OV31Advancement Academy Volleyball Club – 17 Shamrock
 
 Pool C Court 50
 team coderankteam
1.FJ7-CVBCO2-OV20Cleveland Volleyball Company – 17 BLUE
2.FJ7-BSVBC1-OV21Black Swamp VBC – 171
3.FJ7-CINVA1-OV30Cincinnati Volleyball Academy – 17-1

Officials [Hired officials: sign in for more information]

The officials' assigner for this event is Brian Hemelgarn (hemelgarn@ovr.org, 419‑410‑2291 /m, 734‑457‑4528 /f).

0 officials are still required for this event.

  1. (hired) : Head Official
  2. (hired)
  3. (hired)
  4. (hired)
  5. (hired)
  6. (hired)
  7. (hired)
  8. (hired)
  9. (hired)
  10. (hired)
  11. (hired)
  12. (hired)
  13. (hired)
  14. (hired)
  15. (hired)
  16. (hired)
  17. (hired)
  18. (hired)
  19. (hired)
  20. (hired)
  21. (hired)
  22. (hired)
  23. (hired)
  24. (hired)
  25. (hired)
  26. (hired)
  27. (hired)
  28. (hired)
  29. (hired)
  30. (hired)
  31. (hired)
  32. (hired)
  33. (hired)
  34. (hired)
  35. (hired)
  36. (hired)
  37. (hired)
  38. (hired)
  39. (hired)
  40. (hired)
  41. (hired)
  42. (hired)
  43. (hired)
  44. (hired)
  45. (hired)
  46. (hired)
  47. (hired)
  48. (hired)
  49. (hired)
  50. (hired)
  51. (hired)
  52. (hired)
  53. (hired)
  54. (hired)
  55. (hired)
  56. (hired)
  57. (hired)
  58. (hired)
  59. (hired)
  60. (hired)
  61. (hired)
  62. (hired)
  63. (hired)
  64. (hired)
  65. (hired)
  66. (hired)
  67. (hired)
  68. (hired)
  69. (hired)
  70. (hired)
  71. (hired)
  72. (hired)
  73. (hired)
  74. (hired)
  75. (hired)
  76. (hired)
  77. (hired)
  78. (hired)
  79. (hired)
  80. (hired)
  81. (hired)
  82. (hired)
  83. (hired)
  84. (hired)
  85. (hired)
  86. (hired)
  87. (hired)
  88. (hired)
  89. (hired)
  90. (hired)
  91. (hired)
  92. (hired)
  93. (hired)
  94. (hired)
  95. (hired)
  96. (hired)
  97. (hired)
  98. (hired)
  99. (hired)
  100. (hired)
  101. (hired)

JoiningJuniorsAdultsBeachOfficialsTrainingGovernanceAboutResourcesStoreContactFacebookTwitter

Web Design + Development